desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway07:58London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst07:5707:58
Pangbourne08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:04OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Tilehurst08:0408:04
Reading08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:08Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst08:0808:08
Reading08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:23ReadingOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:2308:23
Pangbourne08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Appleford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Appleford
Culham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Culham (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Culham
Radley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Radley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Radley
Oxford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst08:2608:26
Reading08:3108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst08:3808:38
Pangbourne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2018-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway07:57London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Iver07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:5707:58
Didcot Parkway08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:04OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Radley
Culham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Culham
Appleford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0408:04
Reading08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:08Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0808:08
London Paddington08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:23ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:2308:23
Oxford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:26Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:2608:26
London Paddington09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:38London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Iver07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:2508:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-06-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:3808:38
Didcot Parkway09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..