desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway10:30London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst10:3010:30
Pangbourne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:05Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst11:0511:05
Reading11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:30London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst11:3011:30
Pangbourne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:05Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst12:0512:05
Reading12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:30London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst12:3012:30
Pangbourne12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2021-06-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:05Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst13:0513:05
Reading13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sun 2021-06-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-06-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sun 2021-06-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-06-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-06-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2021-06-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway10:30London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading10:1610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst10:3010:30
Didcot Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:05Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst11:0511:05
London Paddington11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:30London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading11:1511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst11:3011:30
Didcot Parkway11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:05Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst12:0512:05
London Paddington12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2021-06-13 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:30London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading12:1512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst12:3012:30
Didcot Parkway12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:05Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2021-06-13 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst13:0513:05
London Paddington13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2021-06-13 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..