desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Great Western Railway05:58ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Reading05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:5805:58
Pangbourne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sat 2020-07-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2020-07-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sat 2020-07-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:03Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst06:0206:03
Reading06:0806:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst06:5606:56
Reading07:0107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:00London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst07:0007:00
Pangbourne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst07:5607:56
Reading08:0208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sat 2020-07-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sat 2020-07-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-07-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sat 2020-07-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-07-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-07-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2020-07-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:57London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst07:5707:57
Pangbourne08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sat 2020-07-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sat 2020-07-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Great Western Railway05:58ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Reading05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:5805:58
Didcot Parkway06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:02Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:0206:03
London Paddington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:5606:56
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:00London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading06:4406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:0007:00
Didcot Parkway07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:5607:56
London Paddington09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sat 2020-07-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:57London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:4407:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sat 2020-07-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:5707:57
Didcot Parkway08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..