desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway18:584Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst18:5818:58
Reading19:0519:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:013London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst19:0119:01
Pangbourne19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:224Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst19:2219:22
Reading19:2819:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:393London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst19:3819:39
Pangbourne19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:534Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst19:5319:53
Reading19:5820:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:013London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst20:0120:01
Pangbourne20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Great Western Railway18:584Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst18:5818:58
London Paddington20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:013London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:0119:01
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:224Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:2219:22
London Paddington20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:383London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst19:3819:39
Didcot Parkway20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:534Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst19:5319:53
London Paddington21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Tue 2022-10-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:013London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2022-10-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst20:0120:01
Didcot Parkway20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..