desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway23:49ReadingOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Reading23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst23:4923:49
Pangbourne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway00:1400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Radley00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Radley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Radley
Oxford00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway00:28London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst00:2800:28
Pangbourne00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2019-04-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:09BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Banbury23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Banbury
Tilehurst01:0901:09
Reading01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:30OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Oxford03:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Tilehurst04:3004:30
Reading04:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:37Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst05:3705:37
Reading05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Taplow06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Taplow (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Burnham (Bucks) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Southall (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Acton Main Line (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:56ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Reading05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:5605:56
Pangbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway23:49ReadingOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Reading23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst23:4923:49
Oxford00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Oxford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway00:28London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Iver23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst00:2800:28
Didcot Parkway00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:09BanburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Banbury23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Heyford
Tackley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Tackley
Oxford00:1300:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Radley00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Radley
Didcot Parkway00:4300:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst01:0901:09
Reading01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:30OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Oxford03:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Didcot Parkway04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst04:3004:30
Reading04:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:37Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst05:3705:37
London Paddington06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:56ReadingDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Reading05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst05:5605:56
Didcot Parkway06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..