desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway07:29London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst07:2907:29
Pangbourne07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:38Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst07:3707:38
Reading07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:55London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst07:5507:55
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:04Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst08:0308:04
Reading08:1008:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:30London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst08:3008:30
Pangbourne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:37Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst08:3608:37
Reading08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway07:29London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:1607:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:2907:29
Didcot Parkway07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:37Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:3707:38
London Paddington08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:55London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst07:5507:55
Didcot Parkway08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:03Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0308:04
London Paddington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:30London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Slough07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:1608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:3008:30
Didcot Parkway08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:36Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Mon 2022-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:3608:37
London Paddington09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..