desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Western Railway08:49Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst08:4808:49
Reading08:5409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:57London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst08:5508:57
Goring & Streatley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2019-12-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2019-12-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:59TilehurstPangbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Tilehurst08:59
Pangbourne09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2019-12-08 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:29London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst09:2909:29
Pangbourne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:54Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst09:5409:54
Reading09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Southall (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:19London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst10:1910:19
Pangbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Western Railway08:45PangbourneTilehurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Pangbourne08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:48Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Tilehurst08:4808:49
London Paddington09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:55London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough07:5908:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading08:2908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:5508:57
Didcot Parkway09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:29London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading09:1609:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst09:2909:29
Didcot Parkway09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:54Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst09:5409:54
London Paddington10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:19London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading10:0910:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Sun 2019-12-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst10:1910:19
Didcot Parkway10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..