desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tilehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG31 6TQ
Advertisement

Tilehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway16:48OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Tilehurst16:4816:48
Reading16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst16:5616:56
Reading17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:29London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst17:2917:29
Pangbourne17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:54OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Tilehurst17:5417:54
Reading18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:58Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
Didcot Parkway17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Tilehurst17:5817:58
Reading18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Twyford18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Twyford (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Slough (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Slough
West Drayton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to West Drayton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Ealing Broadway (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:02London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst departures
London Paddington17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Tilehurst18:0218:02
Pangbourne18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Pangbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Goring & Streatley (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Cholsey (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway16:48OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Radley
Appleford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Appleford
Didcot Parkway16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:4816:48
Reading16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:56Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:5616:56
London Paddington18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:29London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:2917:29
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:54OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Radley
Culham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Culham
Didcot Parkway17:2417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:5417:54
Reading18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Wed 2020-12-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:58Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst17:5817:58
London Paddington19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to London Paddington (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:02London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tilehurst arrivals
London Paddington17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst18:0218:02
Didcot Parkway18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-12-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tilehurst departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..