desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tal-y-Cafn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL28 5RR
Advertisement

Tal-y-Cafn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44
Glan Conwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23
Glan Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn19:3219:32
Dolgarrog19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10
Glan Conwy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Tue 2018-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Tal-Y-Cafn05:3805:38
Llanrwst05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Tue 2018-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Tue 2018-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2018-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales15:44Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44
Llandudno16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:3219:32
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:38Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Tue 2018-08-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Tal-Y-Cafn05:3805:38
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Tue 2018-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..