desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tal-y-Cafn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL28 5RR
Advertisement

Tal-y-Cafn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno Junction05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Tal-Y-Cafn05:5005:50
Dolgarrog05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn07:1907:19
Glan Conwy07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno Junction07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Tal-Y-Cafn07:4107:41
Dolgarrog07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:4009:40
Glan Conwy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sat 2019-04-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Sat 2019-04-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn10:3810:38
Dolgarrog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Sat 2019-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Sat 2019-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sat 2019-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2019-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2019-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2019-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2019-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:3012:30
Glan Conwy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Sat 2019-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Sat 2019-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:50Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn05:5005:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn07:1907:19
Llandudno Junction07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:4107:41
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2019-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:4009:40
Llandudno10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:3810:38
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2019-04-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2019-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:3012:30
Llandudno13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..