desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tal-y-Cafn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL28 5RR
Advertisement

Tal-y-Cafn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2518:25
Glan Conwy18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Thu 2020-07-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Thu 2020-07-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Thu 2020-07-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2919:29
Dolgarrog19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1921:19
Glan Conwy21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Thu 2020-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Thu 2020-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Thu 2020-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:52LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2020-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn10:5210:52
Dolgarrog10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:25Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2518:25
Llandudno18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Thu 2020-07-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2919:29
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2020-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1921:19
Llandudno21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Thu 2020-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:52LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2020-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2020-07-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2020-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2020-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:5210:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2020-07-03 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..