desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tal-y-Cafn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL28 5RR
Advertisement

Tal-y-Cafn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3009:30
Glan Conwy09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn10:3810:38
Dolgarrog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:3012:30
Glan Conwy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Mon 2019-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Mon 2019-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2019-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3813:38
Dolgarrog13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2019-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Mon 2019-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Mon 2019-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2019-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2019-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2019-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2019-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:5215:52
Glan Conwy16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Glan Conwy (Mon 2019-06-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Deganwy (Mon 2019-06-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2019-06-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Tal-Y-Cafn16:5016:50
Dolgarrog16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolgarrog (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to North Llanrwst (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3009:30
Llandudno10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:3810:38
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:3012:30
Llandudno13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2019-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:3813:38
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2019-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:5215:52
Llandudno16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno (Mon 2019-06-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2019-06-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:5016:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2019-06-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tal-Y-Cafn departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..