desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talybont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL43 2AR
Advertisement

Talybont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:46PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont18:4618:46
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Talybont20:1320:13
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont21:3521:35
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont22:5422:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont07:3307:33
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont07:5407:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales18:46PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales07:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..