desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talybont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL43 2AR
Advertisement

Talybont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont21:3521:35
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont22:5422:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales07:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont07:3307:33
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont07:5407:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont08:3608:36
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont10:0810:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-04-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Fri 2018-04-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-04-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales07:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sat 2018-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us