desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talybont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL43 2AR
Advertisement

Talybont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont10:0810:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont10:4610:46
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Telford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Talybont12:0812:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont12:4512:45
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Telford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Talybont14:0414:04
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont14:4514:45
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Telford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont10:0810:08
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-08-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont14:0414:04
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-08-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Thu 2021-08-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-08-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..