desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talybont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL43 2AR
Advertisement

Talybont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont16:4416:45
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont18:4418:45
Barmouth18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Talybont20:1120:11
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont21:3421:35
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont22:5422:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales16:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4416:45
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont18:0718:07
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4418:45
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont20:1120:11
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3421:35
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2020-09-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont22:5422:54
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..