desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talybont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL43 2AR
Advertisement

Talybont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Talybont12:0812:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont12:4212:42
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Telford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Talybont14:0514:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2514:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont14:4214:42
Barmouth14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Telford Central (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Talybont16:0516:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont16:4416:45
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech18:2618:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Talsarnau18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont12:0812:08
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4212:42
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont14:0514:05
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-12-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:2214:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4214:42
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-12-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont16:0516:05
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2116:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4416:45
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07ShrewsburyPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Shrewsbury15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2317:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Tue 2020-12-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Talybont18:0718:07
Pwllheli19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Tue 2020-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..