desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talybont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL43 2AR
Advertisement

Talybont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont14:4414:44
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont16:0516:05
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont16:4516:45
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont18:4618:46
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont20:1320:13
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-07-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Thu 2018-07-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-07-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..