desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talybont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL43 2AR
Advertisement

Talybont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont20:0120:01
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont07:3307:33
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont07:5407:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont08:3608:36
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont10:0810:08
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont10:4510:45
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-02-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:33PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-02-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-02-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2019-02-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-02-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..