desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Talybont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL43 2AR
Advertisement

Talybont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont16:4516:45
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont18:0718:07
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont18:4618:46
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont20:1320:13
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Talybont21:3521:35
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanaber (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Barmouth (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Fairbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tonfanau (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tywyn (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penhelig (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dovey Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Talybont22:5422:54
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Tygwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Talsarnau (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Minffordd (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Criccieth (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penychain (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Abererch (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales16:45PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Machynlleth (Fri 2018-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Talybont arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Talybont (Fri 2018-09-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Pwllheli (Fri 2018-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Talybont departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..