desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
South West Trains21:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury21:0121:01
Salisbury21:1621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury21:0621:06
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:03Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury22:0222:03
Salisbury22:1822:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury22:0622:06
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:03Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury23:0223:03
Salisbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
South West Trains05:53SalisburyYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Salisbury05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sun 2022-05-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury05:5305:53
Gillingham (Dorset)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2022-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2022-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-05-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
South West Trains21:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01
London Waterloo22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0621:06
Exeter St Davids22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:02Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0222:03
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:06London WaterlooHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0622:06
Honiton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:02Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:03
Salisbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:09London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury22:4822:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2022-05-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury23:09
Yeovil Junction23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2022-05-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..