desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains18:37London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury18:3618:37
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Castle Cary (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Bruton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Frome (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Frome
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury19:0119:01
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover19:4019:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury19:0719:08
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:40London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury19:4019:40
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1620:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:02Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury20:0220:02
Salisbury20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:09London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury20:0820:09
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains18:36London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0119:01
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:07London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:40London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:2019:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:4019:40
Yeovil Pen Mill20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:02Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0220:02
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:08London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0820:09
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..