desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains15:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury15:0115:01
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury15:0615:06
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:37London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury15:3615:37
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2019-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2019-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:1316:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury16:0116:01
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury16:0616:06
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:28Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Tisbury16:2716:28
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains15:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01
London Waterloo16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4214:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:36London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37
Yeovil Pen Mill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2019-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:27Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction15:4915:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2716:28
London Waterloo18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..