desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains23:02Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury23:0223:02
Salisbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:06AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Andover22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Tisbury23:0623:06
Gillingham (Dorset)23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter St Davids00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st September
South West Trains05:43Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Tisbury05:4305:43
Salisbury05:5806:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:29SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:52Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury06:5206:52
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:57SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Salisbury07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5607:57
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains23:02Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0223:02
Salisbury23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:06AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Andover22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury23:0623:06
Exeter St Davids00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st September
South West Trains01:03AndoverYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:43Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury05:4305:43
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:28SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:52Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..