desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains12:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury12:0112:01
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury13:0113:01
Salisbury13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2024-04-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury13:0613:06
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury14:0114:01
Salisbury14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury14:0614:06
Gillingham (Dorset)14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains12:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0612:06
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury13:0613:06
Exeter St Davids14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury14:0614:06
Exeter St Davids15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...