desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
South West Trains17:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury17:0117:01
Salisbury17:1617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury17:0617:06
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:28Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Gillingham (Dorset)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:2717:28
Salisbury17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury18:0118:01
Salisbury18:1618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2021-02-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-02-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sun 2021-02-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury18:0618:06
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury19:0119:01
Salisbury19:1619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sun 2021-02-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-02-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sun 2021-02-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
South West Trains17:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01
London Waterloo18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06
Exeter St Davids18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:27Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:2717:28
London Waterloo19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0118:01
London Waterloo19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0618:06
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0119:01
London Waterloo20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..