desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
South West Trains10:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury10:0610:06
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:27Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Tisbury10:2710:27
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury11:0111:01
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury11:0611:06
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury12:0112:01
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2019-12-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-12-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2019-12-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury12:0612:06
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
South West Trains10:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:27Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:2710:27
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06
Exeter St Davids12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury11:4211:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2019-12-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0612:06
Exeter St Davids13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-12-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..