desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
South West Trains15:37London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury15:3615:37
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury16:0116:01
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury16:0616:06
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:28Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Tisbury16:2816:28
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury17:0117:01
Salisbury17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury17:0617:06
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
South West Trains15:36London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37
Yeovil Pen Mill16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:28Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction15:4915:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:28
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:01Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:06London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..