desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP3 6JT
Advertisement

Tisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains06:29SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:52Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury06:5206:52
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Andover07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2019-07-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:25HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Tisbury07:2507:25
Salisbury07:3907:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:59SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0908:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Feniton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:25Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tisbury08:2508:25
Salisbury08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Grateley (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Andover (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Overton (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:30London WaterlooCorfe CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury departures
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Tisbury08:2908:30
Gillingham (Dorset)08:4009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:2009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Maiden Newton10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Upwey (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:2910:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Weymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Weymouth
Dorchester South10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Dorchester South (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Wool (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Wool
Wareham11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Wareham (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Wareham
Corfe Castle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Corfe Castle (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Corfe Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
South West Trains06:28SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:52Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:25HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2507:25
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:58SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:25Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2508:25
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:29London WaterlooCorfe CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tisbury arrivals
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:0508:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury08:2908:30
Corfe Castle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Corfe Castle (Sat 2019-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tisbury departures to Corfe Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..