desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil11:3511:35
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil12:0812:08
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil12:3512:35
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil13:0813:08
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:352RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil13:3513:35
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil14:0814:08
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35
Penarth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:0812:08
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35
Penarth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08
Rhymney13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:352RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08
Rhymney14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..