desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales17:282RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil17:2817:28
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:581Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Island
Tir-Phil18:5818:58
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:282RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil19:2819:28
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:581Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Island
Tir-Phil20:5820:58
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil22:0822:08
Pontlottyn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:162RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil06:1606:16
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales17:282RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:581Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:282RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:581Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5820:58
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5821:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:0822:08
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:162RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-05-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Mon 2018-05-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..