desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:512RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:5007:51
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:082RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil09:0809:08
Brithdir09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:591Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil09:5909:59
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2020-04-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2020-04-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:171RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil10:1710:17
Brithdir10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1011:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:581Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil10:5810:58
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2020-04-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2020-04-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:502RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:51
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:082RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:591Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2020-04-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:171RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1710:17
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:581Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-04-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2020-04-02 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..