desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:082RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil20:0820:08
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0321:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:251PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil20:2520:25
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-12-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2018-12-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:542RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil20:5420:54
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:251PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil21:2521:25
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-12-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2018-12-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:442RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil21:4421:44
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:251Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil22:2522:25
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-12-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2018-12-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:082RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Island (Tue 2018-12-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:251PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2018-12-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:542RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:251PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2018-12-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:442RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:251Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-12-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2018-12-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..