desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil09:3509:35
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:081Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil10:0810:08
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil10:3510:35
Brithdir10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil11:0811:08
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil11:3511:35
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil12:0812:08
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:081Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:3510:35
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:352RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:081PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:0812:08
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..