desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:222RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil06:2206:22
Brithdir06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:402RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil06:4006:40
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:082RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:0807:08
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:332RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:3207:33
Brithdir07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:502RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:4907:50
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:211PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil08:2108:21
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2019-10-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:222RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:2206:22
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:402RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:082RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:322RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:33
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:492RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:4907:50
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:211PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-10-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2019-10-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..