desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil06:1006:10
Brithdir06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:1007:10
Brithdir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil07:4807:48
Pontlottyn07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-02-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil08:1008:10
Brithdir08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil08:4808:48
Pontlottyn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-02-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil09:1009:10
Brithdir09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1006:10
Penarth07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:1007:10
Penarth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:4807:48
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-02-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:1008:10
Penarth09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-02-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:481PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:4808:48
Rhymney08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2021-02-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:101RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-02-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1009:10
Penarth10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Penarth (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..