desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:441BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Bridgend20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Tir-Phil22:4422:44
Pontlottyn22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2020-07-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2020-07-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:441BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Bridgend21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Tir-Phil23:4423:44
Pontlottyn23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2020-07-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2020-07-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:121RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil06:1206:12
Brithdir06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:371RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil06:3606:37
Brithdir06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:0807:09
Brithdir07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3307:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:5208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Cardiff Queen Street08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llantwit Major (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:381Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil07:3707:38
Pontlottyn07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:441BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Bridgend20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4422:44
Rhymney22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2020-07-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:441BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Bridgend21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:1523:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed23:3223:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-07-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:4423:44
Rhymney23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2020-07-09 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:121RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1206:12
Cardiff Bay07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Bay (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:361RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:3606:37
Cardiff Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:09
Bridgend09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:371Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3306:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:3707:38
Rhymney07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..