desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:251Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil12:2512:25
Pontlottyn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:072RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil13:0713:07
Brithdir13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:251Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil13:2513:25
Pontlottyn13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:072RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil14:0714:07
Brithdir14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:251Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil14:2514:25
Pontlottyn14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:072RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil15:0715:07
Brithdir15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:251Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:2512:25
Rhymney12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:072RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:0713:07
Cardiff Central14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:251Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:2513:25
Rhymney13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2022-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:072RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:0714:07
Cardiff Central15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:251Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:2514:25
Rhymney14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Thu 2022-08-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:072RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Thu 2022-08-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:0715:07
Cardiff Central16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-08-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..