desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:171PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Tir-Phil22:1622:17
Pontlottyn22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-09-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2020-09-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:121RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil06:1206:12
Brithdir06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:361RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil06:3606:36
Brithdir06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:091RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil07:0807:09
Brithdir07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3307:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:341Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tir-Phil07:3407:34
Pontlottyn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:091RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil08:0808:09
Brithdir08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:3308:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:161PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-09-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1622:17
Rhymney22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2020-09-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:121RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1206:12
Cardiff Bay07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:361RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:3606:36
Cardiff Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:081RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:09
Bridgend09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:341Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:3407:34
Rhymney07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2020-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:081RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:0808:09
Bridgend10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Mon 2020-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..