desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tir-Phil railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP24 6EL
Advertisement

Tir-Phil Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:091RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil09:0809:09
Brithdir09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:1609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:5710:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:381BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Bridgend07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Tir-Phil09:3809:38
Pontlottyn09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:091RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil10:0810:09
Brithdir10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3310:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5711:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1311:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:381BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Bridgend08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Tir-Phil10:3810:38
Pontlottyn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:091RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Rhymney11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Tir-Phil11:0811:09
Brithdir11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Brithdir (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Brithdir
Bargoed11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bargoed
Pengam11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pengam (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3311:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Aber (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:5712:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Barry (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:381BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil departures
Bridgend09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Tir-Phil11:3811:38
Pontlottyn11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:081RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:09
Bridgend11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:381BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Bridgend07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:3809:38
Rhymney09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:081RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:0810:09
Bridgend12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:381BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Bridgend08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:3810:38
Rhymney10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:081RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Rhymney11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:0811:09
Bridgend13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:381BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tir-Phil arrivals
Bridgend09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:3811:38
Rhymney11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tir-Phil departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..