desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tipton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY4 9BP
Advertisement

Tipton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
London Midland06:25Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Tipton06:2706:27
Dudley Port06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:56WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Walsall
Tipton06:5606:56
Coseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:58CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Crewe06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Crewe
Tipton06:5806:58
Dudley Port07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:25WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Walsall06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Walsall
Tipton07:2507:25
Coseley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:28WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton departures
Wolverhampton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Tipton07:2707:28
Dudley Port07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Dudley Port (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:4407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Duddeston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Duddeston
Aston08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Perry Barr (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
London Midland06:25Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2706:27
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:56WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton06:5606:56
Wolverhampton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:58CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Crewe06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58
Birmingham New Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:25WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Walsall06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:5807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton07:2507:25
Wolverhampton07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:27WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tipton arrivals
Wolverhampton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton arrivals from Coseley
Tipton07:2707:28
Walsall08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sat 2019-04-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tipton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..