desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Hawthorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 4LW
Advertisement

The Hawthorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland08:19Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:19Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stourbridge Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Hawthorns08:1908:19
Jewellery Quarter08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wythall (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wood End
Danzey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Danzey (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:28Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
The Hawthorns08:2708:28
Jewellery Quarter08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:29Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:37Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stourbridge Junction08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Hawthorns08:3708:37
Jewellery Quarter08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:39Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
The Hawthorns08:3908:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland08:19Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:19Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stourbridge Junction07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:1908:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:27Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:2708:28
Dorridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:29Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:37Stourbridge JunctionWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:3708:37
Whitlocks End09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:39Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Whitlocks End08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:3908:39
Kidderminster09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..