desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Hawthorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 4LW
Advertisement

The Hawthorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland18:09Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
The Hawthorns18:0918:09
Jewellery Quarter18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:14Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
The Hawthorns18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:19Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Hawthorns18:1918:19
Jewellery Quarter18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wythall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wood End
Danzey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Danzey (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:29Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Hawthorns18:2918:29
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Kidderminster18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
The Hawthorns18:3118:31
Jewellery Quarter18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Lapworth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lapworth (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lapworth
Hatton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Warwick (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:38DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Dorridge18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
The Hawthorns18:3818:38
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland18:09Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:0918:09
Dorridge18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:14Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:1418:14
Kidderminster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:19Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:1918:19
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:29Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Danzey
Wood End17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:2918:29
Kidderminster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31KidderminsterLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Kidderminster18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:3118:31
Leamington Spa19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:38DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Dorridge18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Olton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:3818:38
Stourbridge Junction19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..