desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Hawthorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 4LW
Advertisement

The Hawthorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland07:06Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
The Hawthorns07:0607:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hartlebury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:14Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Hawthorns07:1407:14
Jewellery Quarter07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wythall (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Danzey (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:25Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
The Hawthorns07:2507:25
Jewellery Quarter07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:28Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Leamington Spa
The Hawthorns07:2807:28
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:39DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Dorridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
The Hawthorns07:3907:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hartlebury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:54KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Kidderminster07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
The Hawthorns07:5407:54
Jewellery Quarter07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
London Midland07:06Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:0607:06
Worcester Foregate Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:14Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1407:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:25Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:2507:25
Dorridge08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:28Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2807:28
Stourbridge Junction07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:39DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Dorridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:3907:39
Worcester Foregate Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:54KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Kidderminster07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5407:54
Whitlocks End08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..