desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Hawthorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 4LW
Advertisement

The Hawthorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
London Midland06:18Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
The Hawthorns06:1806:18
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hartlebury (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
The Hawthorns06:4006:41
Jewellery Quarter06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
The Hawthorns07:1107:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hartlebury (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:16Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
The Hawthorns07:1507:16
Jewellery Quarter07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wythall (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Danzey (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Henley-In-Arden (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:34Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Whitlocks End07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
The Hawthorns07:3407:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
The Hawthorns07:5707:57
Jewellery Quarter08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
London Midland06:18Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1806:18
Worcester Shrub Hill07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:4006:41
Dorridge07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11Birmingham Snow HillWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:1107:11
Worcester Shrub Hill08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:15Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1507:16
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:34Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Whitlocks End07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:3407:34
Stourbridge Junction07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Sat 2021-01-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5707:57
Whitlocks End08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Sat 2021-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..