desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Hawthorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 4LW
Advertisement

The Hawthorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland06:14DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:19Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
The Hawthorns06:1906:19
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:42KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:46Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stourbridge Junction06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Hawthorns06:4606:46
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Lapworth07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lapworth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lapworth
Hatton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hatton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Warwick (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Whitlocks End06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
The Hawthorns06:5906:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hartlebury (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
The Hawthorns07:1207:12
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wythall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wood End (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Danzey (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland06:14DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:19Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:1906:19
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:40KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:46Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:4606:46
Leamington Spa07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Whitlocks End06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:5906:59
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-10-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:12Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Thu 2018-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2018-10-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..