desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - The Hawthorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B71 4LW
Advertisement

The Hawthorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland11:26Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Worcester Shrub Hill10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
The Hawthorns11:2611:26
Jewellery Quarter11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:30Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Hawthorns11:3011:30
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:39DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hagley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Blakedown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:49Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
The Hawthorns11:4911:49
Jewellery Quarter11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Acocks Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Olton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Olton
Solihull12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Solihull (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:56KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
The Hawthorns11:5611:56
Jewellery Quarter12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Small Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Small Heath
Tyseley12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Tyseley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Tyseley
Spring Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Spring Road (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Spring Road
Hall Green12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Shirley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:59Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
The Hawthorns11:5911:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Old Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Lye (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland11:26Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:2611:26
Dorridge12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Dorridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:30Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Danzey
Wood End10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:3011:30
Stourbridge Junction11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:39DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Dorridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:3911:39
Kidderminster12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Kidderminster (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:49Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stourbridge Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:4911:49
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:56KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Kidderminster11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns11:5611:56
Whitlocks End12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Whitlocks End (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:59Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - The Hawthorns arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:5911:59
Stourbridge Junction12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times The Hawthorns departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..