desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains14:51Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton14:5014:51
Lowdham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1015:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton16:5316:54
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Peartree17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Peartree (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton18:5818:58
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Thurgarton19:0919:09
Bleasby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Mon 2021-10-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Mon 2021-10-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-10-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 26th October
East Midlands Trains06:01NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton06:0006:01
Bleasby06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Tue 2021-10-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Tue 2021-10-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-10-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:16LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton06:1606:16
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Tue 2021-10-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Tue 2021-10-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-10-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains16:53Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Thurgarton18:5818:58
Crewe21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton19:0919:09
Newark Castle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-10-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 26th October
East Midlands Trains06:00NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:0006:01
Newark Castle06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-10-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:16LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16
Nottingham06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Tue 2021-10-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:41Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Tue 2021-10-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42
Crewe09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..