desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton06:1306:13
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton06:2406:25
Lowdham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2019-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2019-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton06:5806:58
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton07:1307:13
Bleasby07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Metheringham (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ruskington (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Sleaford (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spalding (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Peterborough (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton07:5607:56
Lowdham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton08:1408:14
Bleasby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Fri 2019-12-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-12-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Fri 2019-12-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-12-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th December
East Midlands Trains06:13NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Fri 2019-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2406:25
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2019-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:58Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58
Matlock08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:13NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1307:13
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Peterborough (Fri 2019-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5607:56
Matlock09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-12-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1408:14
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-12-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..