desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
East Midlands Trains07:56Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton07:5607:56
Lowdham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton08:1408:14
Bleasby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Fri 2019-04-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Fri 2019-04-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-04-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton09:5509:55
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Thurgarton10:0810:08
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton11:5511:55
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:11MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Thurgarton12:1112:11
Bleasby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
East Midlands Trains07:56Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5607:56
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1408:14
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-04-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Fri 2019-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:11MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Fri 2019-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1112:11
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-04-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..