desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
East Midlands Trains14:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton14:5514:55
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:08MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Thurgarton16:0716:08
Bleasby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton16:5616:56
Lowdham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Spondon
Derby17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:14LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton18:1418:14
Lowdham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Loughborough (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Sileby (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Sileby
Syston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Syston (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Leicester (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:35LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Leicester
Thurgarton18:3518:35
Bleasby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Wed 2021-03-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-03-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-03-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Wed 2021-03-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Wed 2021-03-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Wed 2021-03-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Wed 2021-03-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:46LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Leicester19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Leicester
Thurgarton20:4620:46
Bleasby20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Hykeham21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
East Midlands Trains14:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:4115:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton16:0716:08
Newark Castle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5616:56
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Wed 2021-03-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:14LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1418:14
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Leicester (Wed 2021-03-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:35LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton18:3518:35
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Wed 2021-03-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:46LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Leicester19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton20:4620:46
Lincoln21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..