desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains09:54Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton09:5409:54
Lowdham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:07MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Matlock08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Thurgarton10:0710:07
Bleasby10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sat 2020-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sat 2020-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton11:5511:55
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Spondon
Derby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton14:5514:55
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:08MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Matlock13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Thurgarton15:0815:08
Bleasby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sat 2020-12-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Thurgarton17:0717:07
Bleasby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains09:54Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5409:54
Matlock11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:07MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Matlock08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:3909:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0710:07
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55
Matlock13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55
Matlock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:08MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Matlock13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:3914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton15:0815:08
Newark Castle15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0717:07
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..