desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains17:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton17:5517:55
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Thurgarton18:0618:06
Bleasby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:09LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton18:0918:09
Lowdham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Loughborough (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Sileby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Sileby
Syston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Syston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
East Midlands Trains09:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton09:4409:44
Lowdham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton09:4809:48
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton11:4811:48
Bleasby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains17:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:06MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Duffield
Derby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:3917:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton18:0618:06
Newark Castle18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:09LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:0918:09
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Leicester (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
East Midlands Trains09:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton09:4809:48
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton11:4811:48
Lincoln12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..