desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains14:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton14:5514:55
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:10MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Thurgarton15:1015:10
Bleasby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton16:5616:56
Lowdham17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Spondon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Spondon
Derby17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:09MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Thurgarton17:0917:09
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton17:5517:55
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Attenborough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Duffield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Belper (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Belper
Ambergate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Cromford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:14LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton18:1418:14
Lowdham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Loughborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Sileby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Sileby
Syston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Syston (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Leicester (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
East Midlands Trains14:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:10MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:3914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:56Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5616:56
Matlock18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:09MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:55Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:14LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1418:14
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Leicester (Thu 2020-01-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..