desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains09:51Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton09:5009:51
Lowdham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1010:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:51Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton11:5011:51
Lowdham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1012:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:51Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton14:5014:51
Lowdham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1015:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton16:5316:54
Lowdham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Peartree17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Peartree (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Thurgarton18:5818:58
Lowdham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Beeston
Long Eaton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longport (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Alsager
Crewe21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Thurgarton19:0919:09
Bleasby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Thu 2021-10-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-10-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Thu 2021-10-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains09:50Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5009:51
Crewe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:50Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5011:51
Crewe14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:50Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5014:51
Crewe17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:53Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5316:54
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Newark Castle18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Thurgarton18:5818:58
Crewe21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton19:0919:09
Newark Castle19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..