desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
East Midlands Trains16:34NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton16:3316:34
Bleasby16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Newark Northgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Northgate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Northgate
Collingham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:35LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton16:3416:35
Lowdham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:17LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton17:1617:17
Lowdham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:55NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton17:5417:55
Bleasby18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Newark Northgate18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Northgate (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Northgate
Collingham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:28LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton18:2718:28
Lowdham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2022-11-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-11-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-11-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:33NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton18:3218:33
Bleasby18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Newark Northgate19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Northgate (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Northgate
Collingham19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
East Midlands Trains16:33NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton16:3316:34
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:3416:35
Nottingham17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:16LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:1617:17
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains17:54NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:5417:55
Lincoln19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:27LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:2718:28
Nottingham19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2022-11-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:32NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton18:3218:33
Lincoln20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..