desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurgarton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG14 7HD
Advertisement

Thurgarton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains09:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton09:4409:44
Lowdham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton09:4809:48
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton11:4811:48
Bleasby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton11:5711:57
Lowdham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2019-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2019-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:53NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Thurgarton14:5314:53
Bleasby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Bleasby (Sun 2019-08-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Fiskerton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2019-08-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-08-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Newark Castle
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Collingham (Sun 2019-08-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Collingham
Swinderby15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Swinderby (Sun 2019-08-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Swinderby
Hykeham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2019-08-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-08-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:04LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton departures
Lincoln14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Thurgarton15:0415:04
Lowdham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lowdham (Sun 2019-08-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Burton Joyce (Sun 2019-08-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Carlton (Sun 2019-08-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains09:44LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton09:4809:48
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:48NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton11:4811:48
Lincoln12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:57LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5711:57
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:53NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Nottingham14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton14:5314:53
Lincoln15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Lincoln (Sun 2019-08-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:04LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurgarton arrivals
Lincoln14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Thurgarton (Sun 2019-08-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton15:0415:04
Nottingham15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurgarton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..