desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorntonhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5QA
Advertisement

Thorntonhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall10:1310:13
Hairmyres10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall11:0411:04
Busby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall11:1311:13
Hairmyres11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall12:0412:04
Busby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall12:1312:13
Hairmyres12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall13:0413:04
Busby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall10:1310:13
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall11:0411:04
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall11:1311:13
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall12:0412:04
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall12:1312:13
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall13:0413:04
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..