desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorntonhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5QA
Advertisement

Thorntonhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail17:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall17:1317:13
Hairmyres17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall17:5817:58
Hairmyres18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09East KilbrideGlasgow Central / KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall18:0918:09
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall18:0918:09
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:3318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Barrhead18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Barrhead (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Barrhead
Dunlop19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Dunlop (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Dunlop
Stewarton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Stewarton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall18:3018:30
Hairmyres18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall19:0419:04
Busby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall19:1319:13
Hairmyres19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-10-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-10-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
ScotRail17:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall17:1317:13
East Kilbride17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall17:5817:58
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09East KilbrideGlasgow Central / KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall18:0918:09
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Kilmarnock19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall18:3018:30
East Kilbride18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall19:0419:04
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall19:1319:13
East Kilbride19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-10-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..