desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorntonhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5QA
Advertisement

Thorntonhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail21:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall21:1321:13
Hairmyres21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-07-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-07-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall21:3421:34
Busby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall22:4322:43
Hairmyres22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall23:0423:04
Busby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail06:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall06:3706:37
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall06:5806:58
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
ScotRail21:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall21:1321:13
East Kilbride21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-07-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:34East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall21:3421:34
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall22:4322:43
East Kilbride22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-07-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:0423:04
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-07-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail06:37Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58
Glasgow Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..