desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorntonhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5QA
Advertisement

Thorntonhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:06East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall08:0608:06
Busby08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall08:3308:33
Busby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall08:4108:41
Hairmyres08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall09:0409:04
Busby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall09:1509:15
Hairmyres09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall10:0410:04
Busby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:06East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:0608:06
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:3308:33
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall08:4108:41
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall09:0409:04
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall09:1509:15
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0410:04
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..