desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorntonhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5QA
Advertisement

Thorntonhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
ScotRail22:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall22:0422:04
Busby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall22:1322:13
Hairmyres22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall23:0423:04
Busby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall23:1323:13
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:43Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall23:4323:43
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 6th December
ScotRail00:06East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-12-06 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall00:0600:06
Busby00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Fri 2019-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Fri 2019-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Fri 2019-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Fri 2019-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2019-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Fri 2019-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
ScotRail22:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:0422:04
Glasgow Central22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall22:1322:13
East Kilbride22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:0423:04
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:43Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 6th December
ScotRail00:06East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-12-06 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Fri 2019-12-06 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0600:06
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-12-06 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..