desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorntonhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5QA
Advertisement

Thorntonhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail14:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall14:0414:04
Busby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall14:1314:13
Hairmyres14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall15:0415:04
Busby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall15:1315:13
Hairmyres15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall16:0416:04
Busby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall16:1316:13
Hairmyres16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail14:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall14:0414:04
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall14:1314:13
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-01-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall15:0415:04
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall15:1315:13
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall16:0416:04
Glasgow Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall16:1316:13
East Kilbride16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..