desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorntonhall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5QA
Advertisement

Thorntonhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail07:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall07:3207:32
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall08:0608:06
Busby08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Thorntonhall08:3308:33
Busby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Busby (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Busby
Clarkston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Clarkston (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Giffnock (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall09:1509:15
Hairmyres09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-04-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-04-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall10:1310:13
Hairmyres10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall departures
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thorntonhall11:1311:13
Hairmyres11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-04-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-04-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail07:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3207:32
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:0608:06
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:33East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
East Kilbride08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:3308:33
Glasgow Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:15Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall09:1509:15
East Kilbride09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-04-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall10:1310:13
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-04-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorntonhall arrivals
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Clarkston
Busby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-04-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall11:1311:13
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-04-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorntonhall departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..