desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurso railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW14 7DL
Advertisement

Thurso Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail08:341WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso08:3008:34
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:021InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso10:5911:02
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:061WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso13:0213:06
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:271InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso14:2414:27
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:321WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso16:2816:32
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dunrobin Castle (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:531InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th September
ScotRail08:301WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:591InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:021WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:241InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:281WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:501InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Tue 2019-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Tue 2019-09-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..