desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurso railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW14 7DL
Advertisement

Thurso Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail13:061WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso13:0213:06
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:271InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso14:2414:27
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:321WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso16:2816:32
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:531InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:231InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso22:2022:23
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:501WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso06:4606:50
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail13:021WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:241InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:281WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:501InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:201InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:461WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..