desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurso railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW14 7DL
Advertisement

Thurso Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail17:531InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Thu 2020-07-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail06:501WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso06:4606:50
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:021InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso10:5911:02
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:061WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso13:0213:06
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:531InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail17:501InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Thu 2020-07-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Thu 2020-07-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail06:461WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:591InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:021WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:501InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..