desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurso railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW14 7DL
Advertisement

Thurso Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail12:30WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso12:2612:30
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso21:4521:48
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Sun 2019-02-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail12:26WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Sun 2019-02-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Sun 2019-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Sun 2019-02-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..