hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurso railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW14 7DL
Advertisement

Thurso Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail16:32WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso16:2816:32
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:53InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Wed 2018-01-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:23InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso22:2022:23
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Wed 2018-01-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail06:50WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso06:4606:50
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:34WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso08:3008:34
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:02InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso10:5911:02
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-01-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Thu 2018-01-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail16:28WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:50InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Wed 2018-01-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:20InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Wed 2018-01-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Wed 2018-01-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail06:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Thu 2018-01-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:30WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Thu 2018-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Thu 2018-01-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Thu 2018-01-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us