desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway16:24Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Thornford16:2416:24
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:01WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford18:0118:01
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:19Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Thornford18:1918:19
Yetminster18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:24Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Thornford19:2419:24
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:54WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford20:5420:54
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:19Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Thornford22:1922:19
Yetminster22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Tue 2021-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway16:24Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:01WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01
Westbury18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:19Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1918:19
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:24Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:54WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5420:54
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:19Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2021-08-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:1922:19
Weymouth23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..