desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway19:37GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Gloucester17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Thornford19:3719:37
Yetminster19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:11WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford21:1121:11
Yeovil Pen Mill21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:21Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Thornford22:2122:21
Yetminster22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway08:41WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford08:4108:41
Yeovil Pen Mill08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:47WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Westbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Thornford09:4709:47
Yetminster09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:04Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Thornford11:0411:04
Yetminster11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:2211:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Great Western Railway19:37GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Gloucester17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Yate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:3719:37
Weymouth20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:11WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford21:1121:11
Bristol Temple Meads22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:21Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2024-05-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2122:21
Weymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2024-05-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway08:41WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford08:4108:41
Bristol Parkway10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:47WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Westbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:4709:47
Weymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2024-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:04Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2024-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:0411:04
Weymouth11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2024-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...