desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway19:21GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Thornford19:2119:21
Yetminster19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2022-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Tue 2022-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Tue 2022-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:53WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford20:5320:53
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:27Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Thornford22:2722:27
Yetminster22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2022-12-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Tue 2022-12-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-12-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-12-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Tue 2022-12-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Great Western Railway06:06WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford06:0506:06
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome06:4906:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury07:1307:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0808:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Stapleton Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:20WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford07:2007:20
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0609:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:39WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Thornford07:3907:39
Yetminster07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway19:21GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Gloucester16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2119:21
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:53WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5320:53
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:27Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2022-12-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2722:27
Weymouth23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2022-12-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Great Western Railway06:05WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:0506:06
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:20WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20
Bristol Parkway09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:39WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3907:39
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..