desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway09:32WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford09:3209:32
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury10:2510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:18Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Thornford10:1810:18
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Mon 2018-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Mon 2018-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:20GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Thornford11:2011:20
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:55WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford11:5511:55
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:24GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Thornford13:2413:24
Yetminster13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford14:0014:00
Yeovil Pen Mill14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway09:32WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:18Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:20GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:55WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:24GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:2413:24
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:00WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3213:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Mon 2018-12-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:0014:00
Gloucester16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Mon 2018-12-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..