desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway06:12WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford06:1206:12
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:22WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford07:2207:22
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:40WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Thornford07:4007:40
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:32WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford09:3209:32
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury10:2510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:18Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Thornford10:1810:18
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Wed 2019-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Wed 2019-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2019-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2019-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Wed 2019-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:20GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Thornford11:2011:20
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Wed 2019-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Wed 2019-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2019-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Wed 2019-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Wed 2019-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway06:12WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:22WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:40WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40
Weymouth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:32WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:18Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:20GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Wed 2019-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Wed 2019-04-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..