desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
Great Western Railway07:19WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford07:1907:19
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:34WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Westbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Thornford07:3407:34
Yetminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sat 2020-10-31 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sat 2020-10-31 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-10-31 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-10-31 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sat 2020-10-31 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2020-10-31 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:27WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford09:2709:27
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome10:0710:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury10:2310:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:13Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Thornford10:1310:13
Yetminster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sat 2020-10-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sat 2020-10-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-10-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-10-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sat 2020-10-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2020-10-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:14GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Thornford11:1411:14
Yetminster11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sat 2020-10-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sat 2020-10-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sat 2020-10-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4511:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sat 2020-10-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sat 2020-10-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2020-10-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:51WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford11:5111:51
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3013:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yate (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st October
Great Western Railway07:19WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:1907:19
Bristol Temple Meads09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:34WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Westbury06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2307:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3407:34
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2020-10-31 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:27WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27
Gloucester12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Sat 2020-10-31 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:13Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1310:13
Weymouth10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2020-10-31 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:14GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Gloucester08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:3009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:1411:14
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sat 2020-10-31 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:51WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sat 2020-10-31 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5111:51
Gloucester14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Gloucester (Sat 2020-10-31 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..