desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 4th June
Great Western Railway13:18Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Swindon (Wilts)11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Thornford13:1813:18
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2023-06-04 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2023-06-04 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2023-06-04 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-06-04 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2023-06-04 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2023-06-04 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:56WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford14:5614:56
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0315:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:14Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Swindon (Wilts)13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Thornford15:1415:14
Yetminster15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2023-06-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2023-06-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2023-06-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-06-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2023-06-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2023-06-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:49WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford16:4916:49
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:34WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford18:3418:34
Yeovil Pen Mill18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:0019:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Castle Cary (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bruton (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bruton
Frome19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Frome (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Frome
Westbury19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Trowbridge (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Freshford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Freshford
Bath Spa20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bath Spa (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Oldfield Park (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Keynsham (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:22Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Thornford19:2219:22
Yetminster19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2023-06-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2023-06-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2023-06-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2023-06-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2023-06-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2023-06-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 4th June
Great Western Railway13:18Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:2412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18
Weymouth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2023-06-04 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:56WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:5614:56
Bristol Temple Meads16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-06-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:14Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:1415:14
Weymouth15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2023-06-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:49WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford16:4916:49
Bristol Temple Meads18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:34WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:3418:34
Bristol Temple Meads20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-06-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:22Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2023-06-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2219:22
Weymouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2023-06-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..