desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6HE
Advertisement

Thornford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway10:12Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Yeovil Pen Mill09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1210:12
Yetminster10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:20WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford11:2011:20
Yeovil Pen Mill11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:29Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Yeovil Pen Mill11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2911:29
Yetminster11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:45WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford14:4514:45
Yeovil Pen Mill15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:28Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:2815:28
Yetminster15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Sun 2020-03-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yetminster
Chetnole15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2020-03-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Sun 2020-03-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Dorchester West (Sun 2020-03-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Dorchester West
Upwey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sun 2020-03-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:14WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford departures
Weymouth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Thornford18:1418:14
Yeovil Pen Mill18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway10:12Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1210:12
Weymouth11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:20WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:2011:20
Yeovil Pen Mill11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:29Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2911:29
Weymouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:45WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:4514:45
Yeovil Pen Mill15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:28Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:2815:28
Weymouth16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:14WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornford arrivals
Weymouth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Sun 2020-03-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:1418:14
Yeovil Pen Mill18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2020-03-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornford departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..