desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
First TransPennine Express20:57Manchester AirportDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk20:5620:57
Northallerton21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Darlington21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Darlington (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Darlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:13SaltburnYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Saltburn20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Saltburn
Thirsk21:1221:13
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central21:40London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
London Kings Cross19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
Thirsk21:3921:40
Northallerton21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:56Manchester AirportSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk21:5521:56
Northallerton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Saltburn22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Saltburn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:59SaltburnYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Saltburn20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Saltburn
Thirsk21:5821:59
York22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:59SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Saltburn21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Saltburn
Thirsk22:5822:59
York23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds23:4500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Mirfield00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Mirfield (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Mirfield
Deighton00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Deighton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Deighton
Huddersfield00:4000:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
First TransPennine Express20:56Manchester AirportDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1019:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:0920:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk20:5620:57
Darlington21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Darlington (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Darlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:12SaltburnYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Saltburn20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk21:1221:13
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central21:39London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
London Kings Cross19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
York21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk21:3921:40
Sunderland22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:55Manchester AirportSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk21:5521:56
Saltburn22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Saltburn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Saltburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:58SaltburnYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Saltburn20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central20:5921:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk21:5821:59
York22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:58SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Saltburn21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central22:0022:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2024-06-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk22:5822:59
Manchester Victoria01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...