desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
First TransPennine Express08:33MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Middlesbrough07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thirsk08:3208:33
York08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:55Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk08:5408:55
Northallerton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:32MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Middlesbrough08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thirsk09:3209:32
York09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds10:1510:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:56Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk09:5609:56
Northallerton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central09:59SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Sunderland08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Sunderland
Thirsk09:5809:59
York10:1610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
London Kings Cross13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:34MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Middlesbrough09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thirsk10:3310:34
York10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
First TransPennine Express08:32MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Middlesbrough07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk08:3208:33
Manchester Airport10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:54Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk08:5408:55
Middlesbrough09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:32MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Middlesbrough08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk09:3209:32
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:56Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds09:0709:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk09:5609:56
Middlesbrough10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central09:58SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Sunderland08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Northallerton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk09:5809:59
London Kings Cross13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:33MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Middlesbrough09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk10:3310:34
Manchester Airport12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..