desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
First TransPennine Express05:28YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28
Northallerton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Wed 2020-04-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Darlington05:5706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Darlington (Wed 2020-04-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Darlington
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Wed 2020-04-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-04-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:02NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Newcastle05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Newcastle
Thirsk06:0106:02
York06:2006:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Garforth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Garforth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Garforth
Leeds06:5607:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Lea Green (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:28YorkNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
York07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk07:2707:28
Northallerton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Darlington07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Darlington (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Darlington
Durham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Durham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:59Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk07:5807:59
York08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2020-04-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds08:5409:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Manchester Victoria10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
First TransPennine Express05:27YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-04-08 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:01NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Newcastle05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk06:0106:02
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:27YorkNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
York07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk07:2707:28
Newcastle08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:58Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Wed 2020-04-08 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk07:5807:59
Manchester Airport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..