desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
First TransPennine Express19:59Redcar CentralManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk19:5819:59
York20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2020-09-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-09-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-09-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:56Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk20:5520:56
Northallerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Wed 2020-09-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Wed 2020-09-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Wed 2020-09-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-09-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:13Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk21:0221:13
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central21:40London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
London Kings Cross19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
Thirsk21:3921:40
Northallerton21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Wed 2020-09-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-09-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-09-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Wed 2020-09-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express22:59Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk22:5822:59
York23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2020-09-30 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 1st October
First TransPennine Express05:28YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Thu 2020-10-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28
Northallerton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Darlington05:5706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Darlington (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Darlington
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
First TransPennine Express19:58Redcar CentralManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk19:5819:59
Manchester Victoria21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-09-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:55Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk20:5520:56
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-09-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:02Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm20:3420:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk21:0221:13
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central21:39London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
London Kings Cross19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
York21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk21:3921:40
Sunderland22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Wed 2020-09-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express22:58Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Wed 2020-09-30 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk22:5822:59
York23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2020-09-30 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 1st October
First TransPennine Express05:27YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Thu 2020-10-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-10-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..