desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express14:33MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Middlesbrough13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thirsk14:3214:33
York14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:56Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk14:5514:56
Northallerton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central15:14London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
London Kings Cross12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
Thirsk15:1315:14
Northallerton15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:33MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Middlesbrough14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thirsk15:3215:33
York15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:56Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk15:5515:56
Northallerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:33MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Middlesbrough15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thirsk16:3216:33
York16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
First TransPennine Express14:32MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Middlesbrough13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk14:3214:33
Manchester Airport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:55Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds14:0714:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk14:5514:56
Middlesbrough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central15:13London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
London Kings Cross12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
York14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk15:1315:14
Sunderland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:32MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Middlesbrough14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk15:3215:33
Manchester Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:55Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds15:0715:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk15:5515:56
Middlesbrough16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:32MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Middlesbrough15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Mon 2019-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk16:3216:33
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..