desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
First TransPennine Express17:55Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk17:5517:55
Northallerton18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:33MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Middlesbrough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thirsk18:3318:33
York18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sat 2018-08-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central18:43SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Sunderland17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Sunderland
Thirsk18:4018:43
York18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
London Kings Cross20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Grand Central19:00London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
Thirsk18:5919:00
Northallerton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Eaglescliffe19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2018-08-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool19:4719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Sat 2018-08-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Sat 2018-08-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:04Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk19:0319:04
Northallerton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:33MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Middlesbrough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thirsk19:3319:33
York19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
First TransPennine Express17:55Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:0717:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Cross Gates
York17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk17:5517:55
Middlesbrough18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:33MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Middlesbrough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk18:3318:33
Manchester Airport20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central18:40SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Sunderland17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Northallerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk18:4018:43
London Kings Cross20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Grand Central18:59London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk18:5919:00
Sunderland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Sunderland (Sat 2018-08-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:03Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Cross Gates
York18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk19:0319:04
Middlesbrough19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-08-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:33MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Middlesbrough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Sat 2018-08-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk19:3319:33
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..