desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thirsk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hambleton
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO7 4LT
Advertisement

Thirsk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
First TransPennine Express12:56Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk12:5512:56
Northallerton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Wed 2020-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Wed 2020-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Wed 2020-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:59Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk12:5812:59
York13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:56Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk13:5513:56
Northallerton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:59Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Redcar Central13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Thirsk13:5813:59
York14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to York
Leeds14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Gatley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:56Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk departures
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Thirsk14:5514:56
Northallerton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Northallerton (Wed 2020-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Northallerton
Yarm15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Wed 2020-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Yarm
Thornaby15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Thornaby (Wed 2020-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
First TransPennine Express12:55Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk12:5512:56
Redcar Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:58Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk12:5812:59
Manchester Airport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:55Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria12:1012:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds13:1013:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk13:5513:56
Redcar Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:58Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Redcar Central13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk13:5813:59
Manchester Airport16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:55Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thirsk arrivals
Manchester Airport12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from Leeds
York14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Wed 2020-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk arrivals from York
Thirsk14:5514:56
Redcar Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-07-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thirsk departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..