desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatto Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 5NY
Advertisement

Thatto Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern09:11Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Thatto Heath09:1109:11
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath10:0910:09
St Helens Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath10:1210:12
Eccleston Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath11:0911:09
St Helens Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:13Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath11:1211:13
Eccleston Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath12:0912:09
St Helens Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern09:11Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:0910:09
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:1210:12
Liverpool Lime Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:0911:09
Wigan North Western11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:1211:13
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:0912:09
Wigan North Western12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..