hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatto Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 5NY
Advertisement

Thatto Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath08:2408:24
St Helens Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:52Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath08:5208:52
Eccleston Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:55Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath08:5508:55
St Helens Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:22Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath09:2209:22
Eccleston Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath09:2409:24
St Helens Central09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:52Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath09:5209:52
Eccleston Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:2408:24
Wigan North Western08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:52Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:5208:52
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:55Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:5508:55
Wigan North Western09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:22Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:2209:22
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:2409:24
Wigan North Western09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:52Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:5209:52
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us