desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatto Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 5NY
Advertisement

Thatto Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern05:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath05:5505:55
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath06:1006:10
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:12St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:1106:12
Eccleston Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath06:3906:39
St Helens Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath06:4106:42
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath07:0907:09
St Helens Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern05:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:1106:12
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:3906:39
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-10-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:41Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:0907:09
Wigan North Western07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..