desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatto Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 5NY
Advertisement

Thatto Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern16:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath16:3916:39
St Helens Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath16:4116:42
Eccleston Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath17:3717:37
St Helens Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern16:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:3916:39
Wigan North Western17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:41Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:4116:42
Liverpool Lime Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-06-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-06-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:3717:37
Wigan North Western17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..