desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatto Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 5NY
Advertisement

Thatto Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath11:3911:39
St Helens Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath11:4111:42
Eccleston Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath12:3912:39
St Helens Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath12:4112:42
Eccleston Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath13:3913:39
St Helens Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath13:4113:42
Eccleston Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:3911:39
Wigan North Western12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:41Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:4111:42
Liverpool Lime Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:3912:39
Wigan North Western13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:41Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:4112:42
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:3913:39
Wigan North Western14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:41Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:4113:42
Liverpool Lime Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..