desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatto Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 5NY
Advertisement

Thatto Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern08:52Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath08:5208:52
St Helens Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Leyland
Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:02Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Thatto Heath09:0209:02
Eccleston Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-12-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2019-12-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:33Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath09:3309:33
St Helens Central09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Leyland
Preston10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Blackpool North08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Thatto Heath09:3909:39
Eccleston Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Thatto Heath10:3910:39
Eccleston Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:39Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath10:3910:39
St Helens Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Leyland
Preston11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern08:52Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:5208:52
Blackpool North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:02Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:0209:02
Liverpool Lime Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:33Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:3309:33
Blackpool North10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Blackpool North08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:3909:39
Liverpool Lime Street10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:3910:39
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:39Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:3910:39
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..