desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatto Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 5NY
Advertisement

Thatto Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern14:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath14:0914:09
St Helens Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:15Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath14:1514:15
Eccleston Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath15:0915:09
St Helens Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:13Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath15:1215:13
Eccleston Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath16:0916:09
St Helens Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:14Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath16:1416:14
Eccleston Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern14:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:0914:09
Wigan North Western14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:15Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:1514:15
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:0915:09
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:1215:13
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:0916:09
Wigan North Western16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:14Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:1416:14
Liverpool Lime Street16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..