desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatto Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 5NY
Advertisement

Thatto Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern07:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath07:3907:39
St Helens Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath07:4107:42
Eccleston Park07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath08:0908:09
St Helens Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:13Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath08:1208:13
Eccleston Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:40Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Thatto Heath08:4008:40
St Helens Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to St Helens Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to St Helens Central
Garswood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Garswood (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Garswood
Bryn08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Bryn (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:42Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath departures
Wigan North Western08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Thatto Heath08:4108:42
Eccleston Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Prescot
Huyton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Huyton
Roby08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Roby
Broad Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern07:39Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:3907:39
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:41Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:4107:42
Liverpool Lime Street08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:0908:09
Wigan North Western08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:12Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:1208:13
Liverpool Lime Street08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:40Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:4008:40
Wigan North Western09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:41Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatto Heath arrivals
Wigan North Western08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Thatto Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:4108:42
Liverpool Lime Street09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatto Heath departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..