desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway08:15ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale08:1408:15
Aldermaston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2024-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2024-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:42ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale08:4208:42
Thatcham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:04NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale09:0409:04
Reading West09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:50ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale09:5009:50
Aldermaston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:07BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale10:0710:07
Reading West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:50ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale10:5010:50
Aldermaston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway08:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:1408:15
Newbury08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2024-06-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:42ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale08:4208:42
Bedwyn09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2024-06-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:04NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale09:0409:04
Reading09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:50ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale09:5009:50
Bedwyn10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:07BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale10:0710:07
Reading10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:50ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:5010:50
Newbury11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...