desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway05:17ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale05:1705:17
Aldermaston05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:48ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale05:4805:48
Aldermaston05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:20ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale06:2006:20
Aldermaston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:41ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale06:4006:41
Thatcham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:45BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale06:4506:45
Reading West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:13NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale07:1207:13
Reading07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway05:17ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:1705:17
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2024-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:48ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:4805:48
Bedwyn06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:20ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2006:20
Newbury06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:40ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale06:4006:41
Newbury06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:45BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale06:4506:45
Reading06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:12NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale07:1207:13
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...