desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway17:01NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale17:0117:01
Reading17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale17:2117:21
Aldermaston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2018-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:23BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale17:2317:23
Reading West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:48London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale17:4717:48
Thatcham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Westbury18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Westbury (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Westbury
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Frome (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:11BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale18:1118:11
Reading18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale18:2118:21
Aldermaston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway17:01NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale17:0117:01
London Paddington17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:2117:21
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2018-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:23BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale17:2317:23
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:47London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4717:48
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Frome (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:11BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Aldermaston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale18:1118:11
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale18:2118:21
Newbury18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2018-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..