desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Great Western Railway23:59BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale23:5923:59
Reading West00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2019-08-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2019-08-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Great Western Railway08:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale08:2108:21
Aldermaston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:50ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale08:5008:50
Thatcham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:04NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale09:0409:04
Reading West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Maidenhead09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Maidenhead
Slough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Slough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Slough
London Paddington09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:02London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale10:0210:02
Aldermaston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:22BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale10:2210:22
Reading West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sun 2019-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2019-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Maidenhead10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Maidenhead
Slough11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Slough (Sun 2019-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Slough
London Paddington11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Sun 2019-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Great Western Railway23:59BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2019-08-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale23:5923:59
Reading00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2019-08-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Great Western Railway00:24ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:2108:21
Newbury08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:50ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale08:5008:50
Bedwyn09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:04NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale09:0409:04
London Paddington09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:02London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale10:0210:02
Bedwyn10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..