desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway07:10NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale07:1007:10
Reading West07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:19ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale07:1907:19
Aldermaston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:4107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:23FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Frome
Theale07:2207:23
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:43BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale07:4307:43
Reading West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale08:1408:14
Aldermaston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:09BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale09:0909:09
Reading West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2020-07-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway07:10NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale07:1007:10
London Paddington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:19ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale07:1907:19
Bedwyn08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:22FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:43BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale07:4307:43
Reading07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:14ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:1408:14
Newbury08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:09BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2020-07-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale09:0909:09
Reading09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..