desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:01BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale09:0009:01
Reading09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:20ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale09:2009:20
Aldermaston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:44NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale09:4309:44
Reading West09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Thu 2020-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:49London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale09:4709:49
Thatcham09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:02BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale10:0110:02
Reading10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:19ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale10:1910:19
Aldermaston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:00BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale09:0009:01
London Paddington09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:20ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:2009:20
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:43NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale09:4309:44
Reading09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:47London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:3109:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale09:4709:49
Bedwyn10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:01BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury09:4109:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale10:0110:02
London Paddington10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:19ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:1910:19
Newbury10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..