desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Western Railway20:19ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale20:1920:19
Aldermaston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:4020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:32BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale20:3220:32
Reading West20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Thu 2018-12-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:06BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale21:0621:06
Reading21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Thu 2018-12-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:20ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale21:2021:20
Aldermaston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2018-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Thu 2018-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2018-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:3921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2018-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Thu 2018-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Thu 2018-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Thu 2018-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:32NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale21:3221:32
Reading West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Thu 2018-12-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:11NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale22:1122:11
Reading West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Thu 2018-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Western Railway20:19ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1920:19
Bedwyn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:32BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale20:3220:32
Reading20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:06BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale21:0621:06
London Paddington22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Thu 2018-12-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:20ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:2021:20
Bedwyn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:32NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale21:3221:32
Reading21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:11NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2018-12-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale22:1122:11
Reading22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2018-12-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..