desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway15:10BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale15:1015:10
Reading15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:20ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale15:2015:20
Aldermaston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:32NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale15:3215:32
Reading West15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:53London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale15:5315:53
Thatcham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:03BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale16:0316:03
Reading16:1216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:10ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale16:1016:10
Aldermaston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway15:10BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale15:1015:10
London Paddington15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:20ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:2015:20
Newbury15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:32NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale15:3215:32
Reading15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:53London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale15:5315:53
Bedwyn16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-04-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:03BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale16:0316:03
London Paddington16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:10ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:1016:10
Newbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..