desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway14:34NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale14:3414:34
Reading14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:44London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale14:4414:44
Thatcham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:11NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale15:1015:11
Reading15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:17ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale15:1715:17
Aldermaston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:27NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale15:2615:27
Reading West15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:45London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale15:4415:45
Thatcham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway14:34NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale14:3414:34
Reading14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:44London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:3214:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale14:4414:44
Newbury15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:10NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale15:1015:11
London Paddington15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:17ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:1715:17
Newbury15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:26NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale15:2615:27
Reading15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:44London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale15:4415:45
Bedwyn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..