desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway22:11NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale22:1122:11
Reading West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2018-06-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:16ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale22:1622:16
Aldermaston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:00BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale23:0023:00
Reading West23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:10London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale23:1023:10
Aldermaston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-06-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2018-06-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2018-06-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2018-06-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2018-06-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2018-06-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:55BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale23:5523:55
Reading West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2018-06-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway05:16ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale05:1605:16
Aldermaston05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway22:11NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale22:1122:11
Reading22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:16ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1622:16
Bedwyn22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:00BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale23:0023:00
Reading23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:10London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale23:1023:10
Bedwyn23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:55BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale23:5523:55
Reading00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway00:29ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..