desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway18:30BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale18:3018:30
Reading West18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:47London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale18:4618:47
Thatcham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Pewsey19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Pewsey (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Pewsey
Westbury19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Westbury
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:12NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale19:1219:12
Reading West19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale19:2119:21
Aldermaston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:49London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale19:4919:49
Aldermaston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale20:1920:19
Aldermaston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:4020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway18:30BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale18:3018:30
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale18:4618:47
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:12NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale19:1219:12
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:21ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:2119:21
Newbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:49London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:4919:49
Bedwyn20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1920:19
Bedwyn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..