desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Great Western Railway23:55BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale23:5523:55
Reading West00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2019-12-13 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2019-12-13 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway05:16ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale05:1605:16
Aldermaston05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:49ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale05:4905:49
Aldermaston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:20ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale06:2006:20
Aldermaston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:42BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale06:4206:42
Reading West06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Sat 2019-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2019-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:46ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale06:4606:46
Thatcham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-12-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Great Western Railway23:55BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2019-12-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale23:5523:55
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2019-12-13 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway00:29ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:16ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:1605:16
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-12-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:49ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:4905:49
Bedwyn06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:20ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2006:20
Newbury06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:42BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale06:4206:42
Reading06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sat 2019-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..