desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4AG
Advertisement

Theale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Great Western Railway19:05NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale19:0419:05
Reading West19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading West (Fri 2021-02-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading West
Reading19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2021-02-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:10BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Theale19:0919:10
Reading19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2021-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
London Paddington19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Fri 2021-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:18ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale19:1719:18
Aldermaston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:43London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
London Paddington19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Theale19:4219:43
Thatcham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2021-02-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2021-02-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2021-02-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Fri 2021-02-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Kintbury
Hungerford20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2021-02-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2021-02-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:49ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Reading19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale19:4919:49
Aldermaston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2021-02-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Aldermaston
Midgham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Midgham (Fri 2021-02-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Midgham
Thatcham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2021-02-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2021-02-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2021-02-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:55NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale departures
Newbury19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Theale19:5519:55
Reading20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2021-02-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Great Western Railway19:04NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale19:0419:05
Reading19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2021-02-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:09BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale19:0919:10
London Paddington19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to London Paddington (Fri 2021-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:17ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:1719:18
Newbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:42London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
London Paddington19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Theale19:4219:43
Bedwyn20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2021-02-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:49ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Reading19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:4919:49
Newbury20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury (Fri 2021-02-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:55NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theale arrivals
Newbury19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2021-02-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale arrivals from Thatcham
Theale19:5519:55
Reading20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Fri 2021-02-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theale departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..