desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thames Ditton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT7 0PD
Advertisement

Thames Ditton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
South West Trains14:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton14:0914:09
Hampton Court14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Wed 2021-03-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton14:2614:26
Surbiton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton14:3914:39
Hampton Court14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton14:5614:56
Surbiton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton15:0915:09
Hampton Court15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Wed 2021-03-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
South West Trains14:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton14:0914:09
Hampton Court14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Wed 2021-03-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton14:2614:26
London Waterloo15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton14:3914:39
Hampton Court14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton14:5614:56
London Waterloo15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton15:0915:09
Hampton Court15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Wed 2021-03-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton15:2615:26
London Waterloo16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-03-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..