desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thames Ditton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT7 0PD
Advertisement

Thames Ditton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
South West Trains15:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton15:3915:39
Hampton Court15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2020-07-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton15:5615:56
Surbiton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton16:0916:09
Hampton Court16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton16:2616:26
Surbiton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton16:3916:39
Hampton Court16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton16:5616:56
Surbiton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
South West Trains15:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton15:3915:39
Hampton Court15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2020-07-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton15:5615:56
London Waterloo16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton16:0916:09
Hampton Court16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton16:2616:26
London Waterloo17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton16:3916:39
Hampton Court16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton16:5616:56
London Waterloo17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..