desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thames Ditton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT7 0PD
Advertisement

Thames Ditton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains08:55Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton08:5508:55
Surbiton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton09:0909:09
Hampton Court09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Mon 2020-01-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:25Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton09:2509:25
Surbiton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton09:3909:39
Hampton Court09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Mon 2020-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton09:5609:56
Surbiton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton10:0910:09
Hampton Court10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Mon 2020-01-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
South West Trains08:55Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton08:5508:55
London Waterloo09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton09:0909:09
Hampton Court09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Mon 2020-01-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:25Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton09:2509:25
London Waterloo10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton09:3909:39
Hampton Court09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Mon 2020-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton09:5609:56
London Waterloo10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton10:0910:09
Hampton Court10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Mon 2020-01-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..