desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thames Ditton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT7 0PD
Advertisement

Thames Ditton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains05:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton05:5605:56
Surbiton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton06:2606:26
Surbiton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton06:3906:39
Hampton Court06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton06:5606:56
Surbiton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
London Waterloo06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Thames Ditton07:0907:09
Hampton Court07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton departures
Hampton Court07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton07:2607:26
Surbiton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Surbiton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Surbiton
Berrylands07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Berrylands (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Berrylands
New Malden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to New Malden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to New Malden
Raynes Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains05:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton05:5605:56
London Waterloo06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton06:2606:26
London Waterloo07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton06:3906:39
Hampton Court06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
London Waterloo06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from New Malden
Berrylands07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Berrylands
Surbiton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Surbiton
Thames Ditton07:0907:09
Hampton Court07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Hampton Court (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thames Ditton arrivals
Hampton Court07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton07:2607:26
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thames Ditton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..