desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurnscoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 0JR
Advertisement

Thurnscoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern19:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe19:4819:49
Moorthorpe19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-12-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-12-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2019-12-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe20:2620:26
Goldthorpe20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-12-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-12-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-12-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe20:4820:49
Moorthorpe20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-12-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-12-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2019-12-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe21:2621:26
Goldthorpe21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-12-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-12-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-12-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe21:5021:50
Moorthorpe21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe22:3122:32
Goldthorpe22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-12-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-12-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-12-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-12-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern19:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe19:4819:49
Leeds20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe20:2620:26
Sheffield21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe20:4820:49
Leeds21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2621:26
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:50SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe21:5021:50
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-12-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe22:2022:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-12-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe22:3122:32
Sheffield23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-12-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..