desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurnscoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 0JR
Advertisement

Thurnscoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern05:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe05:4805:49
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:21LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe06:2006:21
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe06:4806:49
Moorthorpe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe07:2507:25
Goldthorpe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe07:4807:49
Moorthorpe07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe08:2608:26
Goldthorpe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern05:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:20LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:2006:21
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe06:4806:49
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2507:25
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:4807:49
Leeds08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe08:2608:26
Sheffield09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..