desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurnscoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 0JR
Advertisement

Thurnscoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern08:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe08:5708:57
Moorthorpe09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe09:2309:23
Goldthorpe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe09:5809:59
Goldthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe10:0510:06
Moorthorpe10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe11:0011:00
Moorthorpe11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe11:1011:11
Goldthorpe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern08:57SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe08:5708:57
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2309:23
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Fitzwilliam09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:5809:59
Sheffield10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0510:06
Leeds10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe11:0011:00
Leeds11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:1011:11
Sheffield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..