desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurnscoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 0JR
Advertisement

Thurnscoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern16:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe16:4816:49
Moorthorpe16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Wed 2019-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe17:2617:26
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe17:4717:48
Moorthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe18:2618:26
Goldthorpe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe18:4818:49
Moorthorpe18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Wed 2019-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe19:2619:26
Goldthorpe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern16:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4816:49
Leeds17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26
Sheffield18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:4717:48
Leeds18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2618:26
Sheffield19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:4818:49
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe19:2619:26
Sheffield19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..