desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurnscoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 0JR
Advertisement

Thurnscoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:22LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe09:2209:22
Goldthorpe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe10:0210:03
Goldthorpe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe10:0510:05
Moorthorpe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe11:2311:23
Goldthorpe11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe12:0112:01
Moorthorpe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2018-12-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2018-12-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-12-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sun 2018-12-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe12:2512:25
Goldthorpe12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2018-12-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2018-12-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern09:22LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2209:22
Sheffield09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Fitzwilliam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0210:03
Sheffield10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:0510:05
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2311:23
Sheffield11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:3511:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:0112:01
Leeds12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sun 2018-12-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe12:2512:25
Sheffield12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..