desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurnscoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 0JR
Advertisement

Thurnscoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:47SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe23:4623:47
Moorthorpe23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Wakefield Westgate00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:51LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe23:5023:51
Goldthorpe23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern05:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe05:4605:46
Moorthorpe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:21LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe06:2006:21
Goldthorpe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe06:4806:49
Moorthorpe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe07:2507:25
Goldthorpe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe23:4623:47
Leeds00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:50LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:5023:51
Sheffield00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern05:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4605:46
Leeds06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:20LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe06:2006:21
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe06:4806:49
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2507:25
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..