desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurnscoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 0JR
Advertisement

Thurnscoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern10:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe10:2610:26
Goldthorpe10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe10:4610:47
Moorthorpe10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe11:2611:26
Goldthorpe11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe11:4811:49
Moorthorpe11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe12:2612:26
Goldthorpe12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe12:4812:49
Moorthorpe12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern10:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe10:2610:26
Sheffield11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:4610:47
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe11:4811:49
Leeds12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe12:2612:26
Sheffield13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe12:4812:49
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..