desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurnscoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S63 0JR
Advertisement

Thurnscoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern09:27LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe09:2709:27
Goldthorpe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe09:4909:50
Moorthorpe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe10:2610:26
Goldthorpe10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe10:4910:49
Moorthorpe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Thurnscoe11:2611:26
Goldthorpe11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Goldthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe departures
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Thurnscoe11:4911:49
Moorthorpe11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Moorthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Outwood (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Outwood
Leeds12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern09:27LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2709:27
Sheffield10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe09:4909:50
Leeds10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe10:2610:26
Sheffield11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:4910:49
Leeds11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26
Sheffield12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurnscoe arrivals
Sheffield11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Thurnscoe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe11:4911:49
Leeds12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurnscoe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..