desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornliebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 7RJ
Advertisement

Thornliebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail10:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank10:1610:16
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank10:2910:29
Giffnock10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank10:4610:46
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank10:5910:59
Giffnock11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank11:1611:16
Pollokshaws West11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank11:2911:29
Giffnock11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail10:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1610:16
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:2910:29
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4610:46
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:5910:59
East Kilbride11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank11:1611:16
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:2911:29
East Kilbride11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..