desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornliebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 7RJ
Advertisement

Thornliebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail07:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank07:1007:10
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank07:2507:25
Giffnock07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank07:4507:46
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank07:5507:55
Giffnock07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank08:1908:19
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank08:2708:27
Giffnock08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail07:10East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:2507:25
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4507:46
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:5507:55
East Kilbride08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:19East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1908:19
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank08:2708:27
East Kilbride08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..