desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornliebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 7RJ
Advertisement

Thornliebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
ScotRail22:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank22:5922:59
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank23:1623:16
Pollokshaws West23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank23:2923:29
Giffnock23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank23:4623:46
Pollokshaws West23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail00:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank00:1600:16
Pollokshaws West00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-01-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-01-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank06:2406:24
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
ScotRail22:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2020-01-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1623:16
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:2923:29
East Kilbride23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4623:46
Glasgow Central23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail00:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank00:1600:16
Glasgow Central00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Thu 2020-01-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..