desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornliebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 7RJ
Advertisement

Thornliebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail13:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank13:5913:59
Giffnock14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank14:1614:16
Pollokshaws West14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank14:2914:29
Giffnock14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank14:4614:46
Pollokshaws West14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank14:5914:59
Giffnock15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank15:1615:16
Pollokshaws West15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail13:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:5913:59
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank14:1614:16
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:2914:29
East Kilbride14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank14:4614:46
Glasgow Central14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:5914:59
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank15:1615:16
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..