desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornliebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 7RJ
Advertisement

Thornliebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail16:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank16:1416:14
Pollokshaws West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank16:3016:30
Giffnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:44East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank16:4416:44
Pollokshaws West16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank17:0017:00
Giffnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank17:1417:14
Pollokshaws West17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank17:3017:30
Giffnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail16:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank16:1416:14
Glasgow Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank16:3016:30
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:44East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank16:4416:44
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:0017:00
East Kilbride17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank17:1417:14
Glasgow Central17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:3017:30
East Kilbride17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..