desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornliebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 7RJ
Advertisement

Thornliebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail11:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank11:5911:59
Giffnock12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2020-09-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2020-09-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2020-09-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Tue 2020-09-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Tue 2020-09-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-09-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank12:1612:16
Pollokshaws West12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank12:2912:29
Giffnock12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank12:4612:46
Pollokshaws West12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank12:5912:59
Giffnock13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank13:1613:16
Pollokshaws West13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail11:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:5911:59
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-09-29 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank12:1612:16
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:2912:29
East Kilbride12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank12:4612:46
Glasgow Central12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:5912:59
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2020-09-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2020-09-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank13:1613:16
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..