desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornliebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 7RJ
Advertisement

Thornliebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail22:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank22:1622:16
Pollokshaws West22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank22:2922:29
Giffnock22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank22:4622:46
Pollokshaws West22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank22:5922:59
Giffnock23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank23:1623:16
Pollokshaws West23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank23:2923:29
Giffnock23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail22:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank22:1622:16
Glasgow Central22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:2922:29
East Kilbride22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank22:4622:46
Glasgow Central22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:59Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank22:5922:59
East Kilbride23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1623:16
Glasgow Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Tue 2019-06-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:2923:29
East Kilbride23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..