desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thornliebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 7RJ
Advertisement

Thornliebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail18:00Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank18:0018:00
Giffnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank18:1418:14
Pollokshaws West18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank18:3018:30
Giffnock18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Hairmyres18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank18:4418:44
Pollokshaws West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
Glasgow Central18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Thornliebank19:0019:00
Giffnock19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Giffnock (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Giffnock
Clarkston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Clarkston (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Clarkston
Busby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Busby (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Busby
Thorntonhall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Thorntonhall (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank departures
East Kilbride18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Thornliebank19:1419:14
Pollokshaws West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail18:00Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:0018:00
East Kilbride18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:1418:14
Glasgow Central18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:3018:30
East Kilbride18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:4418:44
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:00Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
Glasgow Central18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:0019:00
East Kilbride19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:14East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thornliebank arrivals
East Kilbride18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Busby
Clarkston19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank19:1419:14
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thornliebank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..