desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway16:09BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham16:0916:09
Midgham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:34ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham16:3416:34
Newbury Racecourse16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury16:4417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham17:1017:10
Midgham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:33ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham17:3317:33
Newbury Racecourse17:3817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-07-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:50London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham17:4917:50
Newbury17:5518:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Thu 2020-07-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway16:09BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham16:0916:09
Reading16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:34ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham16:3416:34
Bedwyn17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:10BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury16:5317:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1017:10
Reading17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:33ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham17:3317:33
Newbury17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:49London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:4917:50
Bedwyn18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-07-02 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..