desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway07:33ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham07:3307:33
Newbury Racecourse07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:58London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham07:5807:58
Newbury08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham08:0008:00
Midgham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:28BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham08:2808:28
Midgham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:33ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham08:3308:33
Newbury Racecourse08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:54ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham08:5408:54
Newbury09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Great Western Railway07:33ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham07:3307:33
Newbury07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:58London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham07:5807:58
Bedwyn08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:00NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:0008:00
Reading08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:28BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury08:1208:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:2808:28
Reading08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:33ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham08:3308:33
Newbury08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:54ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Thatcham08:5408:54
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..