desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway06:50Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Thatcham06:4906:50
Theale06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Mon 2020-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:56ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham06:5606:56
Newbury Racecourse07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:58NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham06:5806:58
Midgham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Maidenhead (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:15FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Frome
Thatcham07:1407:15
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:29ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham07:2907:29
Newbury Racecourse07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2020-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2020-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:30NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham07:3007:30
Midgham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway06:49Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:4905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham06:4906:50
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:56ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:5606:56
Newbury07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2020-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:58NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:5806:58
London Paddington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:14FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:29ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham07:2907:29
Newbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Mon 2020-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:30NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:3007:30
Reading07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..