desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway23:29London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham23:2923:29
Newbury Racecourse23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:42BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham23:4223:42
Midgham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway05:37ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham05:3705:37
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:37NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham05:3705:37
Midgham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:05BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham06:0406:05
Theale06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Slough06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Slough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Slough
London Paddington06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:05ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham06:0506:05
Newbury06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway23:29London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:2923:29
Bedwyn23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:42BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Tue 2019-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway00:40ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:37ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3705:37
Bedwyn06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:37NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3705:37
Reading06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:04BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham06:0406:05
London Paddington06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..