desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway05:30ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham05:3005:30
Newbury Racecourse05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2018-06-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:03ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham06:0306:03
Newbury Racecourse06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:29BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham06:2906:29
Midgham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2018-06-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:34ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham06:3406:34
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:54ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham06:5406:54
Newbury07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2018-06-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:03BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham07:0307:03
Theale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway05:30ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3005:30
Bedwyn05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:03ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:0306:03
Bedwyn06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:29BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:2906:29
Reading06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:34ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:3406:34
Newbury06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:54ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham06:5406:54
Bedwyn07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2018-06-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:03BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham07:0307:03
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..