desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway21:11BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham21:1121:11
Midgham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
London Paddington22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:32ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham21:3221:32
Newbury Racecourse21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2019-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:07NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham22:0722:07
Midgham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:32ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham22:3222:32
Newbury Racecourse22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-12-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2019-12-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2019-12-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2019-12-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-12-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:43BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham22:4322:43
Midgham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:35ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham23:3523:35
Newbury Racecourse23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2019-12-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2019-12-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2019-12-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2019-12-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-12-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Great Western Railway21:11BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:1121:11
London Paddington22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:32ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham21:3221:32
Newbury21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2019-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:07NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:0722:07
Reading22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2019-12-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:32ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham22:3222:32
Bedwyn22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-12-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:43BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:4322:43
Reading23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:35ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2019-12-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:3523:35
Bedwyn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2019-12-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..