desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:19NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham08:1908:19
Midgham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:25ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham08:2508:25
Newbury Racecourse08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2020-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:50London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham08:4908:50
Newbury08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2020-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:05BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham09:0409:05
Theale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:16NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham09:1609:16
Midgham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2020-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2020-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:27ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham09:2709:27
Newbury Racecourse09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:19NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:1908:19
Reading08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:25ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham08:2508:25
Newbury08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:49London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham08:4908:50
Bedwyn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:04BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham09:0409:05
London Paddington09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:16NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:1609:16
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:27ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham09:2709:27
Newbury09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..