desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway11:20NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham11:2011:20
Midgham11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:35ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham11:3511:35
Newbury Racecourse11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:54London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham11:5411:54
Newbury11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:03BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham12:0312:03
Theale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
London Paddington12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:33ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham12:3312:33
Newbury Racecourse12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:38NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham12:3812:38
Midgham12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Great Western Railway11:20NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham11:2011:20
Reading11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:35ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham11:3511:35
Newbury11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:54London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham11:5411:54
Bedwyn12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:03BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham12:0312:03
London Paddington12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:33ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham12:3312:33
Newbury12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:38NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham12:3812:38
Reading13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..