desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway18:57London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham18:5618:57
Newbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Pewsey19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Pewsey (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Pewsey
Westbury19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Westbury (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Westbury
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Frome (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:59NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham18:5918:59
Midgham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:34ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham19:3419:34
Newbury Racecourse19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:02London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham20:0220:02
Newbury Racecourse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2018-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Tue 2018-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Tue 2018-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham20:1920:19
Midgham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Tue 2018-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Tue 2018-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Tue 2018-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:33ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham20:3320:33
Newbury Racecourse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:4020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Great Western Railway18:56London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:5618:57
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Frome (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:59NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:5918:59
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:34ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham19:3419:34
Newbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:02London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham20:0220:02
Bedwyn20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:1920:19
Reading20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Tue 2018-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:33ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham20:3320:33
Bedwyn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-08-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..