desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway09:00NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham09:0009:00
Midgham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:51BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham09:5109:51
Midgham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:04ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham10:0410:04
Newbury10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:02BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham11:0211:02
Theale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2021-06-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:03ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham11:0311:03
Newbury Racecourse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:59NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham11:5911:59
Midgham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Great Western Railway09:00NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:0009:00
Reading09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:51BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:5109:51
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:04ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham10:0410:04
Bedwyn10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:02BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham11:0211:02
Reading11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:03ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham11:0311:03
Newbury11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:59NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham11:5911:59
Reading12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2021-06-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..