desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway16:58ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham16:5816:58
Newbury Racecourse17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2020-04-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2020-04-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:05BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham17:0417:05
Theale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:51ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham17:5017:51
Newbury17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2020-04-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sun 2020-04-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sun 2020-04-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:01NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham18:0018:01
Midgham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2020-04-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2020-04-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:58ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham18:5718:58
Newbury Racecourse19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2020-04-05 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2020-04-05 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:04BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham19:0319:04
Theale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sun 2020-04-05 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway16:58ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham16:5816:58
Newbury17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2020-04-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:04BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham17:0417:05
Reading17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:50ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:5017:51
Bedwyn18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2020-04-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:00NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:0018:01
Reading18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:57ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham18:5718:58
Newbury19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sun 2020-04-05 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:03BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sun 2020-04-05 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham19:0319:04
Reading19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..