desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway19:48NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham19:4819:48
Theale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:51London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham19:5019:51
Newbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:02ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham20:0120:02
Newbury Racecourse20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:23NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham20:2320:23
Midgham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:30ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham20:2920:30
Newbury Racecourse20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:51London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham20:5120:51
Newbury21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Great Western Railway19:48NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham19:4819:48
Reading20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:50London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham19:5019:51
Bedwyn20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:01ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham20:0120:02
Newbury20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:23NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:2320:23
Reading20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:29ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham20:2920:30
Newbury20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:51London PaddingtonNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham20:5120:51
Newbury21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..