desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thatcham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG19 4NU
Advertisement

Thatcham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Great Western Railway14:17NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham14:1714:17
Midgham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:29ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham14:2914:29
Newbury Racecourse14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2020-01-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:49London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
London Paddington14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Thatcham14:4814:49
Newbury14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Kintbury15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Kintbury
Hungerford15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:05BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Bedwyn14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Thatcham15:0415:05
Theale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2020-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
London Paddington15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:16NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Newbury15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham15:1615:16
Midgham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Midgham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Midgham
Aldermaston15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2020-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Aldermaston
Theale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Theale (Sat 2020-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Theale
Reading West15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading West (Sat 2020-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading West
Reading15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:29ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham departures
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Thatcham15:2915:29
Newbury Racecourse15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2020-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Great Western Railway14:17NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham14:1714:17
Reading14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:29ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham14:2914:29
Newbury14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-01-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:48London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
London Paddington14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Theale14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:4814:49
Bedwyn15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sat 2020-01-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:04BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Bedwyn14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham15:0415:05
London Paddington15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to London Paddington (Sat 2020-01-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:16NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Newbury15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham15:1615:16
Reading15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sat 2020-01-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:29ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thatcham arrivals
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Thatcham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham15:2915:29
Newbury15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury (Sat 2020-01-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thatcham departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..