desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Glas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 5DL
Advertisement

Ty Glas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:12CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas18:1218:12
Heath Low Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas18:4318:43
Birchgrove18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas19:1219:12
Heath Low Level19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas19:4319:43
Birchgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas20:1220:12
Heath Low Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Radyr20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:12CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:1218:12
Radyr18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3018:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:4318:43
Coryton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:1219:12
Radyr19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central19:2319:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas19:4319:43
Coryton19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:1220:12
Radyr20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..