desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Glas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 5DL
Advertisement

Ty Glas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:03RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas20:0320:03
Birchgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas20:2120:21
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Barry Island
Ty Glas06:0306:03
Birchgrove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas06:2106:21
Heath Low Level06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Cardiff Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Glas06:3306:33
Birchgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas06:5106:51
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:03RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:0320:03
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03
Coryton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:2106:21
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Cardiff Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..