desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Glas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 5DL
Advertisement

Ty Glas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas07:2107:21
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas07:3307:33
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas07:5107:51
Heath Low Level07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas08:0408:04
Birchgrove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas08:2108:21
Heath Low Level08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas08:3308:33
Birchgrove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Fri 2019-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Fri 2019-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3307:33
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:5107:51
Radyr08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:0408:04
Coryton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:2108:21
Radyr08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-04-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..