desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Glas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 5DL
Advertisement

Ty Glas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:48CorytonPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas19:4819:48
Heath Low Level19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Dingle Road (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Penarth19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Penarth
Ty Glas19:5919:59
Birchgrove20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2024-07-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Wed 2024-07-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17CorytonPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas20:1720:17
Heath Low Level20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Dingle Road (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:59Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Cardiff Central05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ty Glas05:5905:59
Birchgrove06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18CorytonPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas06:1806:18
Heath Low Level06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Dingle Road
Penarth06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Penarth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Penarth
Ty Glas06:2906:29
Birchgrove06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:48CorytonPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:4819:48
Penarth20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Penarth19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas19:5919:59
Coryton20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2024-07-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17CorytonPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2024-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:1720:17
Penarth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:59Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Cardiff Central05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas05:5905:59
Coryton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18CorytonPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:1806:18
Penarth06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Penarth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Penarth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:2906:29
Coryton06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...