desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Glas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 5DL
Advertisement

Ty Glas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales16:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas16:5116:51
Heath Low Level16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas17:0317:03
Birchgrove17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas17:2117:21
Heath Low Level17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas17:3317:33
Birchgrove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas17:5117:51
Heath Low Level17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas18:0318:03
Birchgrove18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales16:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:5116:51
Radyr17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:0317:03
Coryton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:2117:21
Radyr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:3317:33
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:5117:51
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:0318:03
Coryton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..