desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ty Glas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 5DL
Advertisement

Ty Glas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas09:2109:21
Heath Low Level09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas09:3309:33
Birchgrove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas09:5109:51
Heath Low Level09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas10:0310:03
Birchgrove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Ty Glas10:2110:21
Heath Low Level10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Fairwater (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Danescourt (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas departures
Radyr10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Ty Glas10:3310:33
Birchgrove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:2109:21
Radyr09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:3309:33
Coryton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:5109:51
Radyr10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:0310:03
Coryton10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Coryton10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas10:2110:21
Radyr10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Radyr (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ty Glas arrivals
Radyr10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:3310:33
Coryton10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ty Glas departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..