desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Teignmouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway22:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:33ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth22:3222:33
Newton Abbot22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2021-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2021-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:44PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth22:4422:44
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth23:2723:27
Newton Abbot23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2021-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2021-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:44PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth23:4323:44
Dawlish23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th February
Great Western Railway05:24Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-02-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth05:2305:24
Newton Abbot05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Wed 2021-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2021-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway22:20PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:1722:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:3222:33
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:44PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:2723:27
Paignton23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:43PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4323:44
Exeter St Davids00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th February
Great Western Railway05:23Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-02-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-02-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-02-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-02-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24
Paignton05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2021-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..