desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Teignmouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway10:07Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth10:0610:07
Newton Abbot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Saltash
St Germans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Par
St Austell11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Austell
Truro12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Truro
Redruth12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Redruth
Camborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:15PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth10:1510:15
Dawlish10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:02PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth11:0111:02
Dawlish11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton11:4311:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Westbury (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newbury (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newbury
Reading13:2513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:04ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth11:0311:04
Newton Abbot11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sun 2020-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2020-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:11ReadingPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Reading08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Reading
Teignmouth11:1011:11
Newton Abbot11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:16PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth11:1511:16
Dawlish11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:4313:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway10:06Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0610:07
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:15PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:15
Exmouth11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:01PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:0111:02
London Paddington14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:03ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:4910:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:0311:04
Paignton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:10ReadingPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Reading08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:4509:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:1011:11
Plymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:15PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:0311:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1511:16
Birmingham New Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..