desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Teignmouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:19Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Teignmouth07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth07:2307:24
Newton Abbot07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:24PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth07:2307:24
Dawlish07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stafford (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:40PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth07:3907:40
Dawlish07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Westbury (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:42Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth07:4107:42
Newton Abbot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth07:4407:45
Dawlish07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:18Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:5407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2307:24
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:23PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:39PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:3907:40
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:41Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4107:42
Plymouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4407:45
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..