desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Teignmouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:13Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth13:1313:13
Newton Abbot13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Erth
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:15PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth13:1413:15
Dawlish13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:25ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth13:2413:25
Newton Abbot13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sat 2019-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth13:4613:46
Dawlish13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:19PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth14:1814:19
Dawlish14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads15:5016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:2517:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stafford (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stockport (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:29ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth14:2914:29
Newton Abbot14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sat 2019-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2019-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway13:13Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:14PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot12:5713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:1413:15
Exeter St Davids13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:24ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2413:25
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:2913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:4613:46
Exmouth14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:18PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:1814:19
Manchester Piccadilly19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-11-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:29ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:1414:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:2914:29
Paignton14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2019-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..