desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Teignmouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway08:59PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
Teignmouth08:5808:59
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth09:3009:30
Newton Abbot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2018-06-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth09:4509:45
Dawlish09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:31PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth10:3010:31
Dawlish10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stafford (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Stockport (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:33ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth10:3310:33
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2018-06-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth10:4610:46
Dawlish10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway08:58PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:2809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4509:45
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:30PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:3010:31
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:33ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5610:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1710:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3310:33
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:46PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4610:46
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..