desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway11:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth11:2311:23
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2019-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2019-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth11:4411:45
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:57PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth11:5611:57
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Westbury (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newbury (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Reading (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth12:3112:32
Newton Abbot12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2019-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2019-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:38PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth12:3812:38
Dawlish12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:4812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:42Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Teignmouth12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2019-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway11:23ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2311:23
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:56PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1312:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3112:32
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:38PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:3812:38
Exmouth13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:41Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4112:42
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2019-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..