desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Great Western Railway15:41Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Teignmouth15:4015:41
Newton Abbot15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth15:5715:58
Newton Abbot16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:17PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth16:1716:17
Dawlish16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:35PlymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Teignmouth16:3416:35
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bridgwater (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Worle (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Worle
Yatton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Yatton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Patchway (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:38Cardiff CentralLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Teignmouth16:3716:38
Newton Abbot16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2617:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Saltash
St Germans17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Menheniot (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth16:3916:40
Dawlish16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1717:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Great Western Railway15:40Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1715:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:4015:41
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:5715:58
Paignton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:17PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:1716:17
Exmouth17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:34PlymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3416:35
Cardiff Central19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:37Cardiff CentralLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:3716:38
Liskeard18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:39PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3916:40
Exmouth17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..