desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:03PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth18:0218:03
Dawlish18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:06ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth18:0518:06
Newton Abbot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:28Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Teignmouth18:2718:28
Newton Abbot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2020-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:39PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
Teignmouth18:3918:39
Dawlish18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2020-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:43ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth18:4218:43
Newton Abbot18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:49PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth18:4918:49
Dawlish18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:02PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:0218:03
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:05ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:2617:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0518:06
Paignton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:27Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:3315:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2718:28
Paignton18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:39PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth17:4517:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:3918:39
Exeter St Davids19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:42ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1618:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4218:43
Paignton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:49PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:4918:49
Exmouth19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..