desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway21:42PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth21:4121:42
Dawlish21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:21PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2020-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2020-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2020-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:33ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth22:3222:33
Newton Abbot22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2020-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2020-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:44London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
London Paddington20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from London Paddington
Teignmouth22:4322:44
Newton Abbot22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:44PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth22:4422:44
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth23:2723:27
Newton Abbot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2020-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2020-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway21:41PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot21:2921:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:4121:42
Exeter St Davids22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:20PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:1722:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:3222:33
Paignton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:43London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
London Paddington20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth22:4322:44
Plymouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:44PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44
Exeter St Davids23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:27ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:2723:27
Paignton23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2020-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..