desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway22:44PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Plymouth21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Teignmouth22:4422:44
Dawlish22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:10PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth23:1023:10
Dawlish23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:12ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth23:1123:12
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway00:20PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth00:2000:20
Dawlish00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:43Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth05:4305:43
Newton Abbot05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:03Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth06:0306:03
Newton Abbot06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway22:44PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Plymouth21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:4422:44
Exeter St Davids23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:10PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:1023:10
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:11ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:3822:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1123:12
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway00:20PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2000:20
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:43Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth05:4305:43
Paignton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:03Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0306:03
Paignton06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..