desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway00:20PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth00:2000:20
Dawlish00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-10-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-10-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-10-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:00Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth06:0006:00
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:16PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Teignmouth06:1506:16
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Westbury (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Pewsey (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newbury (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth06:2806:28
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:36Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth06:3606:36
Newton Abbot06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:46Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth06:4506:46
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Saltash (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway00:20PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth00:2000:20
Exeter St Davids00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:00Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0006:00
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:15PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:28PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:36Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:45Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Par (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..