desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway14:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth14:4414:45
Dawlish14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:56ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth14:5514:56
Newton Abbot15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sat 2020-12-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2020-12-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:19ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth15:1815:19
Newton Abbot15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-12-05 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sat 2020-12-05 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2020-12-05 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:20PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth15:1915:20
Dawlish15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth15:4415:45
Dawlish15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:0416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:57ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth15:5615:57
Newton Abbot16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-12-05 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Sat 2020-12-05 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Sat 2020-12-05 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway14:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4414:45
Exmouth15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:55ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:5514:56
Paignton15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:18ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:1815:19
Paignton15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:19PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1915:20
Exmouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:44PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:4415:45
Exmouth16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:56ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth15:5615:57
Paignton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..