desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teignmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ14 8PG
Advertisement

Teignmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway08:15ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth08:1508:15
Newton Abbot08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:15PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth08:1508:15
Dawlish08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Starcross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Taunton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Yatton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Chippenham (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Reading (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Teignmouth08:4508:45
Dawlish08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newcourt (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Topsham (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:52Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exeter St Davids08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Teignmouth08:5208:52
Newton Abbot08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-06-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2018-06-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2018-06-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:59PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
Teignmouth08:5808:59
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Dawlish (Tue 2018-06-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-06-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Teignmouth09:3009:30
Newton Abbot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-06-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torre (Tue 2018-06-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Torquay (Tue 2018-06-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-06-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway08:15ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1508:15
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:15PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:1508:15
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:45PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4508:45
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:52Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:5208:52
Paignton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-06-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:58PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-06-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teignmouth arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-06-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Paignton (Tue 2018-06-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teignmouth departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..