desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland10:522Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central10:5110:52
Oakengates10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:521ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:592Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Telford Central10:5910:59
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:081ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central11:0711:08
Shifnal11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:522Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central11:5111:52
Oakengates11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:531AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Aberystwyth
Telford Central11:5311:53
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-10-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland10:512Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central10:5110:52
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:511ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:592Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:071ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:0711:08
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:512Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central11:5111:52
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:531AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-10-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..