desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:381ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:451ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central05:4505:45
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Coseley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tipton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Walsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Landywood (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cannock (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Hednesford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:191ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central06:1806:19
Shifnal06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Coseley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tipton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:382WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central06:3706:38
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:531ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Telford Central06:5306:53
Wolverhampton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3007:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:001ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:381ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:451ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:181ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1806:19
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:372WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central06:3706:38
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:531ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2706:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5306:53
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains06:591ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..