desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales05:431ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:021ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central06:0206:02
Shifnal06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:412Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central06:4106:41
Oakengates06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sat 2023-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:511ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:592Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central06:5806:59
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2107:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Caersws
Machynlleth08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Borth
Bow Street09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bow Street (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:021ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central07:0207:02
Shifnal07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales05:431ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:021ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:0206:02
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:412Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central06:4106:41
Shrewsbury07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:511ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:582Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central06:5806:59
Aberystwyth09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:021ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:0207:02
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..