desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
London Midland16:452Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central16:4516:45
Oakengates16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:001ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Chester15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Telford Central16:5917:00
Wolverhampton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:022Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Telford Central17:0217:02
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Borth
Bow Street19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bow Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:071ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central17:0617:07
Shifnal17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:452Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central17:4517:45
Oakengates17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:511AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Aberystwyth15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Aberystwyth
Telford Central17:5117:51
Wolverhampton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:2918:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
London Midland16:452Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central16:4516:45
Shrewsbury17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:591ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Chester15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5917:00
Birmingham International17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:022Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:061ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0617:07
Birmingham New Street17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:452Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central17:4517:45
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:511AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Aberystwyth15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bow Street
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..