desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales08:311ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central08:3108:31
Shifnal08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:441ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central08:4408:44
Shifnal08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:232Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central09:2309:23
Oakengates09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Thu 2020-04-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:281ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central09:2809:28
Shifnal09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales08:311ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:3108:31
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:441ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:4408:44
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:232Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Tipton
Coseley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central09:2309:23
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:281ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:2809:28
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..