desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:371HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Holyhead
Telford Central22:3622:37
Wolverhampton22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:502Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central22:5022:50
Oakengates22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Thu 2020-07-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:051ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central23:0523:05
Shifnal23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2020-07-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2020-07-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2020-07-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2020-07-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Thu 2020-07-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-07-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 10th July
London Midland00:092Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central00:0800:09
Oakengates00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-10 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:312Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central00:3000:31
Oakengates00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2020-07-10 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:391ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:361HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3622:37
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:502Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central22:5022:50
Shrewsbury23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:051ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2020-07-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:0523:05
Birmingham New Street23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-07-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 10th July
London Midland00:082Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central00:0800:09
Shrewsbury00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:302Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central00:3000:31
Shrewsbury00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:381ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:451ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..