desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:461ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Telford Central22:4322:46
Wolverhampton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central22:5522:55
Oakengates22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Sun 2020-09-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:102Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales00:162Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham International23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Telford Central00:1500:16
Oakengates00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Mon 2020-09-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:391ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central05:4505:46
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Coseley (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Tipton (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dudley Port (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:431ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:4322:46
Wolverhampton23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:552Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Coseley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central22:5522:55
Shrewsbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:012Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales00:152Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham International23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street23:2223:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton23:4523:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central00:1500:16
Shrewsbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:381ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:451ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..