desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:002Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham International19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Telford Central19:5920:00
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:1920:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Gobowen
Chirk20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Chirk
Ruabon20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:081ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central20:0720:08
Shifnal20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains20:362London EustonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:522Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central20:5120:52
Oakengates20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Fri 2019-02-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:592Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham International20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Telford Central20:5920:59
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Welshpool (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Caersws
Machynlleth23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Machynlleth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dovey Junction (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Borth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:081ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central21:0721:08
Shifnal21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:592Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham International19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:1719:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:5920:00
Chester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:071ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0720:08
Birmingham New Street20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains20:352London EustonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:512Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central20:5120:52
Shrewsbury21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:592Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham International20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59
Aberystwyth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:071ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0721:08
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..