desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Telford Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Telford And Wrekin
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
TF3 4LZ
Advertisement

Telford Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland15:311ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central15:3115:31
Shifnal15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2020-01-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Codsall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2020-01-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Wolverhampton15:5416:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast15:441ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:472Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Telford Central15:4615:47
Oakengates15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Oakengates (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:531Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Aberystwyth
Telford Central15:5115:53
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3116:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:002Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Telford Central15:5916:00
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Gobowen (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chester (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Chester
Shotton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shotton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Flint (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rhyl (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:011ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central departures
Shrewsbury15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Telford Central16:0116:01
Shifnal16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shifnal (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shifnal
Cosford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Cosford
Albrighton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Albrighton
Codsall16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Codsall (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Codsall
Bilbrook16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland15:311ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:3115:31
Birmingham New Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast15:431ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:462Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central15:4615:47
Shrewsbury16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:511Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53
Birmingham International16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:592Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Holyhead (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:011ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Telford Central arrivals
Shrewsbury15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0116:01
Birmingham New Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Telford Central departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..