desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southeastern05:39Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham05:3905:39
Sittingbourne05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:08Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Teynham06:0806:08
Faversham06:1406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:13FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Faversham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:1306:13
Sittingbourne06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:38London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham06:3806:38
Faversham06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Ramsgate05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Teynham06:4506:46
Sittingbourne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Longfield07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham07:1007:10
Faversham07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southeastern05:39Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham05:3905:39
London Victoria06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:08Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:0806:08
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:13FavershamLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Faversham06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:1306:13
London Cannon Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:38London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:3806:38
Dover Priory07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Ramsgate05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:4506:46
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:10London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Mon 2018-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1007:10
Dover Priory08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2018-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..