desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southeastern10:20Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Canterbury East10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Teynham10:2010:20
Sittingbourne10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Denmark Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:35London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham10:3510:35
Faversham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Canterbury East10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:20Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Canterbury East11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Teynham11:2011:20
Sittingbourne11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Denmark Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:35London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham11:3511:35
Faversham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Canterbury East11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:20Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Canterbury East12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Teynham12:2012:20
Sittingbourne12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Denmark Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:35London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham12:3512:35
Faversham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Canterbury East12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southeastern10:20Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Canterbury East10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:2010:20
London Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:35London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:3510:35
Canterbury East10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:20Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Canterbury East11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham11:2011:20
London Victoria12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:35London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham11:3511:35
Canterbury East11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:20Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Canterbury East12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:2012:20
London Victoria13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:35London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham12:3512:35
Canterbury East12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..