desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southeastern17:49London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Cannon Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Teynham17:4917:49
Faversham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:11Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Teynham18:1118:11
Sittingbourne18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Bromley South19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:16London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham18:1618:16
Faversham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:53London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Cannon Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Teynham18:5318:53
Faversham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:10Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Teynham19:1019:10
Sittingbourne19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:16London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham19:1619:16
Faversham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southeastern17:49London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Cannon Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:4917:49
Dover Priory18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:11Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham18:1118:11
Ramsgate17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham17:5518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham18:1118:11
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:16London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham18:1618:16
Dover Priory19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:53London Cannon StreetDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Cannon Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham18:5318:53
Dover Priory19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:10Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Canterbury East18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham19:0019:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham19:1019:10
Ramsgate18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham19:1019:10
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:16London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham19:1619:16
Dover Priory20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...