desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Southeastern10:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham10:5410:54
Sittingbourne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:36London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham11:3611:36
Faversham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham11:5411:54
Sittingbourne11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:36London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham12:3612:36
Faversham12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham12:5412:54
Sittingbourne12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:36London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham13:3613:36
Faversham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
Southeastern10:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:5410:54
London Victoria12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:36London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham11:3611:36
Dover Priory12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-03-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham11:5411:54
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:36London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham12:3612:36
Dover Priory13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-03-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:54Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:5412:54
London Victoria14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:36London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Tue 2021-03-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham13:3613:36
Dover Priory14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2021-03-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..