hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southeastern15:09Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham15:0915:09
Sittingbourne15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:17London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham15:1715:17
Faversham15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:39RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Ramsgate14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Teynham15:3915:39
Sittingbourne15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:09Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham16:0916:09
Sittingbourne16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:17London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham16:1716:17
Faversham16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:39Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Teynham16:3916:39
Sittingbourne16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southeastern15:09Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham15:0915:09
London Victoria16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:17London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham15:1715:17
Dover Priory16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:39RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Ramsgate14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham15:3915:39
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:09Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:0916:09
London Victoria17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:17London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:1716:17
Dover Priory17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:39Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:3916:39
Ramsgate15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:3916:39
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us