desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern08:38Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Teynham08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham08:5208:52
Faversham08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Whitstable (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Margate (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:08Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Teynham09:0809:08
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:21London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham09:2109:21
Faversham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham10:0810:08
Sittingbourne10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham10:2010:20
Faversham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern08:38Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:2308:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38
London Victoria09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham08:5208:52
Ramsgate09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:08Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:5309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08
London Victoria10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:21London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:2109:21
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:0810:08
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Mon 2020-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:2010:20
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..