desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Southeastern15:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham15:2015:20
Faversham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham16:0816:08
Sittingbourne16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham16:2016:20
Faversham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham17:0817:08
Sittingbourne17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham17:2017:20
Faversham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham18:0818:08
Sittingbourne18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
Southeastern15:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham15:2015:20
Dover Priory16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:0816:08
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:2016:20
Dover Priory17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham17:0817:08
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20
Dover Priory18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-01-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2020-01-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham18:0818:08
London Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..