desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southeastern23:00Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham23:0023:00
Sittingbourne23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sole Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Farningham Road (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Swanley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to St Mary Cray (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham23:2023:20
Faversham23:2523:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern00:08Dover PrioryGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham00:0800:08
Sittingbourne00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2019-06-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:20London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham00:2000:20
Faversham00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Ramsgate01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-06-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:39Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham05:3905:39
Sittingbourne05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Wed 2019-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2019-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Wed 2019-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:08Gillingham (Kent)Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Teynham06:0806:08
Faversham06:1406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southeastern23:00Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East22:3322:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham23:0023:00
London Victoria00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20
Dover Priory00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern00:08Dover PrioryGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham23:5300:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham00:0800:08
Gillingham (Kent)00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:20London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham00:2000:20
Ramsgate01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-06-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern00:58RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:20London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Wed 2019-06-19 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham01:20
Ramsgate02:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-06-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..