desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern18:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham18:0818:08
Sittingbourne18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham18:2018:20
Faversham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham19:0819:08
Sittingbourne19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham19:2019:20
Faversham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham20:0820:08
Sittingbourne20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham20:2020:20
Faversham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern18:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham18:0818:08
London Victoria19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham18:2018:20
Dover Priory19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham19:0819:08
London Victoria20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham19:2019:20
Dover Priory20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham20:0820:08
London Victoria21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2018-08-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham20:2020:20
Dover Priory21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..