desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Teynham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swale
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME9 9EA
Advertisement

Teynham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southeastern09:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham09:2009:20
Faversham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham10:0810:08
Sittingbourne10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham10:2010:20
Faversham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham11:0811:08
Sittingbourne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Teynham11:2011:20
Faversham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Faversham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Faversham
Selling11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Selling (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Selling
Canterbury East11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Canterbury East (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Adisham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Snowdown (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham departures
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Teynham12:0812:08
Sittingbourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Newington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Chatham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Chatham
Rochester12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Rochester
Meopham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Meopham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Meopham
Longfield12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Bromley South (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southeastern09:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:2009:20
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:0810:08
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:2010:20
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham11:0811:08
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:20London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham11:2011:20
Dover Priory12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Teynham arrivals
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Selling
Faversham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Teynham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:0812:08
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to London Victoria (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Teynham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..