desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theobalds Grove railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Theobalds Grove Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 7BG
Advertisement

Theobalds Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
London Overground07:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Seven Sisters07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Theobalds Grove07:5107:51
Cheshunt07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground07:51CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Cheshunt07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove07:5107:51
Turkey Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Turkey Street (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Turkey Street
Southbury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Silver Street (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to White Hart Lane (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bruce Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:21Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Seven Sisters07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Theobalds Grove08:2108:21
Cheshunt08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:21CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Cheshunt08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove08:2108:21
Turkey Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Turkey Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Turkey Street
Southbury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Silver Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to White Hart Lane (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bruce Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Seven Sisters08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Theobalds Grove08:5108:51
Cheshunt08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:51CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Cheshunt08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove08:5108:51
Turkey Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Turkey Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Turkey Street
Southbury09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Silver Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to White Hart Lane (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bruce Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
London Overground07:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Seven Sisters07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove07:5107:51
Cheshunt07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground07:51CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Cheshunt07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove07:5107:51
Seven Sisters08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:21Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Seven Sisters07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove08:2108:21
Cheshunt08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:21CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Cheshunt08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove08:2108:21
Seven Sisters09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:51Seven SistersCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Seven Sisters08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove08:5108:51
Cheshunt08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground08:51CheshuntSeven SistersCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Cheshunt08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove08:5108:51
Seven Sisters09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...