desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Theobalds Grove railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Theobalds Grove Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN8 7BG
Advertisement

Theobalds Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Overground11:05CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Cheshunt11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove11:0511:05
Turkey Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Turkey Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Turkey Street
Southbury11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Silver Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to White Hart Lane (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bruce Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Stamford Hill (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Stoke Newington (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Rectory Road (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Hackney Downs (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to London Fields (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cambridge Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bethnal Green (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:49London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
London Liverpool Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Theobalds Grove11:4911:49
Cheshunt11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:05CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
Cheshunt12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove12:0512:05
Turkey Street12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Turkey Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Turkey Street
Southbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Southbury (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Southbury
Edmonton Green12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Edmonton Green (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Edmonton Green
Silver Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Silver Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Silver Street
White Hart Lane12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to White Hart Lane (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bruce Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Seven Sisters (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Stamford Hill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Stoke Newington (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Stoke Newington
Rectory Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Rectory Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Rectory Road
Hackney Downs12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Hackney Downs (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Hackney Downs
London Fields12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to London Fields (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to London Fields
Cambridge Heath12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cambridge Heath (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bethnal Green (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:49London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove departures
London Liverpool Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Theobalds Grove12:4912:49
Cheshunt12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-08-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London Overground11:05CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Cheshunt11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove11:0511:05
London Liverpool Street11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:49London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove11:4911:49
Cheshunt11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:05CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
Cheshunt12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove12:0512:05
London Liverpool Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:49London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Theobalds Grove arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Cambridge Heath
London Fields12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from London Fields
Hackney Downs12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Hackney Downs
Rectory Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Rectory Road
Stoke Newington12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from White Hart Lane
Silver Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Silver Street
Edmonton Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Edmonton Green
Southbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Southbury
Turkey Street12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove arrivals from Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove12:4912:49
Cheshunt12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-08-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Theobalds Grove departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..